
Western ConferencePower #174-2 SU4-2 ATS2-4 O/U
Mavericks are 4-2 straight up, 4-2 against the spread (67% covers, average cover margin +10.7 points), 2-4 on over/unders in 2026-27, including 4-2 ATS as an underdog.
Next: vs Kings, · DAL -10.5 · total 232.5 · Game card, trends & matchup
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LLU·WWU·WWU·WWO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which DAL beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
4-2
67% wins
Power rating
+0.5 #17
offense +0.6 · defense -0.1
Against the spread
4-2
67% covers
Avg cover margin
+10.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
2-4
33% overs
Points for / against
114.3 / 111.8
per game
Mavericks 2026-27 team stats
6 games · rank among 30 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game114.3 #14
Points per possession1.12 #11
Pace (possessions)102.8 #18
Shooting
Effective FG%56.9 #2
3-point %35.1 #14
3-point attempt rate42.1 #18
Free throw rate21.4 #29
Possessions
Turnover rate16.8 #23
Offensive rebound rate27.8 #13
Assists per game27.0 #12
Defense
Points allowed111.8 #14
Points allowed per possession1.08 #13
Opponent effective FG%51.3 #9
Opponent 3-point %29.7 #2
Turnovers forced14.5 #24
Defensive rebound rate69.4 #25
Steals per game8.8 #16
Blocks per game6.8 #2
Mavericks player stats
This season’s roster
| Player | Pos | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | +/- | Rating | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.J. Washington | F | 6 | 33.7 | 13.8 | 8.2 | 1.2 | -6.8 | +9.9 | 78 |
| Cooper Flagg | F | 5 | 32.4 | 26.8 | 6 | 6.6 | +10.4 | +2.6 | 49 |
| Zaccharie Risacher | F | 6 | 29.7 | 9.5 | 6 | 1.7 | +5.5 | +6.3 | 65 |
| Kyrie Irving | G | 5 | 28.8 | 21.4 | 3.4 | 4.8 | +4.8 | +28.1 | 99 |
| Naji Marshall | F | 3 | 27.7 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 5.7 | -7.3 | +1.9 | 46 |
| Max Christie | G | 6 | 26.5 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 2 | -5.0 | -9.9 | 9 |
| Daniel Gafford | F | 6 | 23.7 | 8.5 | 7 | 2.5 | +4.8 | +1.5 | 46 |
| Caleb Martin | F | 2 | 19.5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | +7.5 | +2.5 | 47 |
| Marcus Sasser | G | 6 | 19.2 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 2.3 | -1.8 | -5.0 | 19 |
| Morez Johnson Jr. | F | 6 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | +0.3 | +7.2 | 69 |
| Dwight Powell | F | 62 | 14.6 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 41 |
| Moussa Cisse | C | 37 | 14.3 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 0.2 | -0.1 | +3.5 | 46 |
| Jett Howard | G | 57 | 12.4 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | -1.2 | +0.7 | 46 |
| Sergio de Larrea | F | 4 | 11.8 | 5.3 | 2 | 1.3 | -7.0 | -2.3 | 27 |
| Tobi Lawal | F | 3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | +2.0 | +0.6 | — |
Mavericks 2026-27 schedule, lines & results
6 played · 74 to go
Mavericks 2026-27 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 4-2 | 4-2 | 67% | +10.7 | 2-4 | 114.3 | 111.8 |
| Home | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% | +12.5 | 1-2 | 114.0 | 109.7 |
| Away | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% | +8.8 | 1-2 | 114.7 | 114.0 |
| As underdog | 4-2 | 4-2 | 67% | +10.7 | 2-4 | 114.3 | 111.8 |
| In conference | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% | +7.3 | 2-2 | 113.0 | 114.3 |
| Non-conference | 2-0 | 2-0 | 100% | +17.5 | 0-2 | 117.0 | 107.0 |
How Mavericks’ games played out
By the score at halftime
Led at halftime3 games · won 3 · covered 3
Trailed at halftime3 games · won 1 · covered 1