NFC WestPower #214-6 SU12-8 ATS12-8 O/U

Los Angeles Rams went 14-6 straight up, 12-8 against the spread (60% covers, average cover margin +2.9 points), 12-8 on over/unders in 2025, including 11-6 ATS as a favorite and 1-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·WWO·WLO·WLU·LLO
Season at a glance14-6 SU · 12-8 ATS
Straight up
14-6
70% wins
Power rating
+6.1 #2
SOS +0.9
Against the spread
12-8
60% covers
Avg cover margin
+2.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
12-8
60% overs
Points for / against
29.9 / 21.3
per game

Los Angeles Rams 2025 schedule, lines & results

20 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 7 Houston Texans non-div -3.5 43.5 W 14-9 W +1.5 U
2 Sep 14 @ Tennessee Titans non-div -5.5 40.5 W 33-19 W +8.5 O Q4
3 Sep 21 @ Philadelphia Eagles non-div +3.5 45.5 L 26-33 L -3.5 O Q3
4 Sep 28 Indianapolis Colts non-div -3.5 49.5 W 27-20 W +3.5 U
5 Oct 2 San Francisco 49ers -8.5 43.5 L 23-26 L -11.5 O Q4
6 Oct 12 @ Baltimore Ravens non-div -6.5 44.5 W 17-3 W +7.5 U
7 Oct 19 vs Jacksonville Jaguars (N) non-div -3.5 43.5 W 35-7 W +24.5 U
9 Nov 2 New Orleans Saints non-div -14.5 45.5 W 34-10 W +9.5 U
10 Nov 9 @ San Francisco 49ers -6.5 49.5 W 42-26 W +9.5 O Q4
11 Nov 16 Seattle Seahawks -3.5 49.5 W 21-19 L -1.5 U
12 Nov 23 Tampa Bay Buccaneers non-div -7.5 50.5 W 34-7 W +19.5 U
13 Nov 30 @ Carolina Panthers non-div -10 44.5 L 28-31 L -13 O Q3
14 Dec 7 @ Arizona Cardinals -9.5 49.5 W 45-17 W +18.5 O Q4
15 Dec 14 Detroit Lions non-div -5.5 54.5 W 41-34 W +1.5 O Q3
16 Dec 18 @ Seattle Seahawks +1.5 42.5 L 37-38 W +0.5 O Q4
17 Dec 29 @ Atlanta Falcons non-div -7.5 48.5 L 24-27 L -10.5 O Q4
18 Jan 4 Arizona Cardinals -14.5 49.5 W 37-20 W +2.5 O Q4
Post Jan 10 @ Carolina Panthers non-div -10 44.5 W 34-31 L -7 O Q4
Post Jan 18 @ Chicago Bears non-div -3.5 49.5 W 20-17 L -0.5 U
Post Jan 25 @ Seattle Seahawks +2.5 45.5 L 27-31 L -1.5 O Q3

Los Angeles Rams 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games14-612-860%+2.912-829.921.3
Home7-16-275%+3.13-528.918.1
Away6-55-645%+0.89-230.324.8
Neutral site1-01-0100%+24.50-135.07.0
As favorite14-311-665%+3.79-829.919.0
As underdog0-31-233%-1.53-030.034.0
Division games4-34-357%+2.46-133.125.3
Non-division games10-38-562%+3.26-728.219.1

How Los Angeles Rams’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
12 of 20 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 20% 4
Q4 40% 8
Stayed under 40% 8
12 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 12: won 9, covered 8
Trailed at halftime 6: won 3, covered 3
Research Los Angeles Rams games by quarter ›