AFC NorthPower #148-9 SU6-11 ATS11-6 O/U

Baltimore Ravens went 8-9 straight up, 6-11 against the spread (35% covers, average cover margin -2.5 points), 11-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 5-9 ATS as a favorite and 1-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·WWU·LLO·WWO·LLO
Season at a glance8-9 SU · 6-11 ATS
Straight up
8-9
47% wins
Power rating
+1.3 #14
SOS +0.1
Against the spread
6-11
35% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.5
points vs the line
Over / Under
11-6
65% overs
Points for / against
24.9 / 23.4
per game

Baltimore Ravens 2025 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 7 @ Buffalo Bills non-div -1.5 51.5 L 40-41 L -2.5 O Q3
2 Sep 14 Cleveland Browns -12.5 46.5 W 41-17 W +11.5 O Q4
3 Sep 22 Detroit Lions non-div -4.5 53.5 L 30-38 L -12.5 O Q4
4 Sep 28 @ Kansas City Chiefs non-div -2.5 49.5 L 20-37 L -19.5 O Q4
5 Oct 5 Houston Texans non-div +2.5 41.5 L 10-44 L -31.5 O Q3
6 Oct 12 Los Angeles Rams non-div +6.5 44.5 L 3-17 L -7.5 U
8 Oct 26 Chicago Bears non-div -2.5 44.5 W 30-16 W +11.5 O Q4
9 Oct 30 @ Miami Dolphins non-div -7.5 51.5 W 28-6 W +14.5 U
10 Nov 9 @ Minnesota Vikings non-div -4.5 49.5 W 27-19 W +3.5 U
11 Nov 16 @ Cleveland Browns -7.5 37.5 W 23-16 L -0.5 O Q4
12 Nov 23 New York Jets non-div -14.5 44.5 W 23-10 L -1.5 U
13 Nov 27 Cincinnati Bengals -7 52.5 L 14-32 L -25 U
14 Dec 7 Pittsburgh Steelers -5.5 43.5 L 22-27 L -10.5 O Q4
15 Dec 14 @ Cincinnati Bengals -2.5 51.5 W 24-0 W +21.5 U
16 Dec 21 New England Patriots non-div -3.5 47.5 L 24-28 L -7.5 O Q4
17 Dec 27 @ Green Bay Packers non-div +2.5 37.5 W 41-24 W +19.5 O Q2
18 Jan 4 @ Pittsburgh Steelers -4.5 41.5 L 24-26 L -6.5 O Q4

Baltimore Ravens 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games8-96-1135%-2.511-624.923.4
Home3-62-722%-8.16-321.925.4
Away5-34-450%+3.85-328.421.1
As favorite7-75-936%-1.79-526.422.4
As underdog1-21-233%-6.52-118.028.3
Division games3-32-433%-1.64-224.719.7
Non-division games5-64-736%-3.07-425.125.5

How Baltimore Ravens’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
11 of 17 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 6% 1
Q3 12% 2
Q4 47% 8
Stayed under 35% 6
6 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 5, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 7: won 3, covered 1
Research Baltimore Ravens games by quarter ›