NFC NorthPower #119-8-1 SU6-11 ATS10-8 O/U

Green Bay Packers went 9-8-1 straight up, 6-11 against the spread (35% covers, average cover margin -2.8 points), 10-8 on over/unders in 2025, including 5-10 ATS as a favorite and 1-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LLU·LLO·LWU·LLO
Season at a glance9-8-1 SU · 6-11 ATS
Straight up
9-8-1
53% wins
Power rating
+1.7 #11
SOS -0.2
Against the spread
6-11
35% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
10-8
56% overs
Points for / against
23.2 / 21.7
per game

Green Bay Packers 2025 schedule, lines & results

18 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 7 Detroit Lions -1.5 48.5 W 27-13 W +12.5 U
2 Sep 11 Washington Commanders non-div -3.5 47.5 W 27-18 W +5.5 U
3 Sep 21 @ Cleveland Browns non-div -7.5 40.5 L 10-13 L -10.5 U
4 Sep 28 @ Dallas Cowboys non-div -6.5 46.5 T 40-40 L -6.5 O Q4
6 Oct 12 Cincinnati Bengals non-div -13.5 44.5 W 27-18 L -4.5 O Q4
7 Oct 19 @ Arizona Cardinals non-div -6.5 44.5 W 27-23 L -2.5 O Q4
8 Oct 26 @ Pittsburgh Steelers non-div -2.5 45.5 W 35-25 W +7.5 O Q4
9 Nov 2 Carolina Panthers non-div -13.5 43.5 L 13-16 L -16.5 U
10 Nov 10 Philadelphia Eagles non-div -1.5 44.5 L 7-10 L -4.5 U
11 Nov 16 @ New York Giants non-div -7.5 42.5 W 27-20 L -0.5 O Q4
12 Nov 23 Minnesota Vikings -6.5 41.5 W 23-6 W +10.5 U
13 Nov 27 @ Detroit Lions — 48.5 W 31-24 — O Q3
14 Dec 7 Chicago Bears -6.5 44.5 W 28-21 W +0.5 O Q4
15 Dec 14 @ Denver Broncos non-div -1.5 42.5 L 26-34 L -9.5 O Q3
16 Dec 20 @ Chicago Bears +1.5 44.5 L 16-22 L -4.5 U
17 Dec 27 Baltimore Ravens non-div -2.5 37.5 L 24-41 L -19.5 O Q2
18 Jan 4 @ Minnesota Vikings +13.5 37.5 L 3-16 W +0.5 U
Post Jan 10 @ Chicago Bears -1.5 46.5 L 27-31 L -5.5 O Q4

Green Bay Packers 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-8-16-1135%-2.810-823.221.7
Home5-34-450%-2.03-522.017.9
Away4-5-12-722%-3.57-324.224.8
As favorite8-6-15-1033%-2.99-624.521.9
As underdog0-21-150%-2.00-29.519.0
Division games4-34-267%+2.33-422.119.0
Non-division games5-5-12-918%-5.67-423.923.5

How Green Bay Packers’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
9 of 17 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 6% 1
Q3 6% 1
Q4 41% 7
Stayed under 47% 8
6 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 5, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 6: won 2, covered 2
Research Green Bay Packers games by quarter ›