AFC NorthPower #295-12 SU8-9 ATS8-9 O/U

Cleveland Browns went 5-12 straight up, 8-9 against the spread (47% covers, average cover margin -0.6 points), 8-9 on over/unders in 2025, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 7-7 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LLU·LWO·WWU·WWU
Season at a glance5-12 SU · 8-9 ATS
Straight up
5-12
29% wins
Power rating
-3.6 #29
SOS -0.7
Against the spread
8-9
47% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
8-9
47% overs
Points for / against
16.4 / 22.3
per game

Cleveland Browns 2025 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 7 Cincinnati Bengals +5.5 47.5 L 16-17 W +4.5 U
2 Sep 14 @ Baltimore Ravens +12.5 46.5 L 17-41 L -11.5 O Q4
3 Sep 21 Green Bay Packers non-div +7.5 40.5 W 13-10 W +10.5 U
4 Sep 28 @ Detroit Lions non-div +10.5 44.5 L 10-34 L -13.5 U
5 Oct 5 vs Minnesota Vikings (N) non-div +3.5 35.5 L 17-21 L -0.5 O Q4
6 Oct 12 @ Pittsburgh Steelers +6.5 37.5 L 9-23 L -7.5 U
7 Oct 19 Miami Dolphins non-div -2.5 35.5 W 31-6 W +22.5 O Q4
8 Oct 26 @ New England Patriots non-div +6.5 40.5 L 13-32 L -12.5 O Q4
10 Nov 9 @ New York Jets non-div -2.5 37.5 L 20-27 L -9.5 O Q4
11 Nov 16 Baltimore Ravens +7.5 37.5 L 16-23 W +0.5 O Q4
12 Nov 23 @ Las Vegas Raiders non-div +3.5 36.5 W 24-10 W +17.5 U
13 Nov 30 San Francisco 49ers non-div +5.5 35.5 L 8-26 L -12.5 U
14 Dec 7 Tennessee Titans non-div -4.5 33.5 L 29-31 L -6.5 O Q3
15 Dec 14 @ Chicago Bears non-div +7.5 38.5 L 3-31 L -20.5 U
16 Dec 21 Buffalo Bills non-div +10.5 41.5 L 20-23 W +7.5 O Q4
17 Dec 28 Pittsburgh Steelers +3.5 34.5 W 13-6 W +10.5 U
18 Jan 4 @ Cincinnati Bengals +8.5 47.5 W 20-18 W +10.5 U

Cleveland Browns 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games5-128-947%-0.68-916.422.3
Home3-56-275%+4.64-418.317.8
Away2-62-625%-5.93-514.527.0
Neutral site0-10-10%-0.51-017.021.0
As favorite1-21-233%+2.23-026.721.3
As underdog4-107-750%-1.25-914.222.5
Division games2-44-267%+1.22-415.221.3
Non-division games3-84-736%-1.66-517.122.8

How Cleveland Browns’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
8 of 17 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 6% 1
Q4 41% 7
Stayed under 53% 9
8 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 4, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 9: won 1, covered 3
Research Cleveland Browns games by quarter ›