NFC NorthPower #511-7 SU9-9 ATS9-9 O/U

Green Bay Packers went 11-7 straight up, 9-9 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin +3.6 points), 9-9 on over/unders in 2024, including 6-6 ATS as a favorite and 3-3 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWU·LLO·LLO·LLU
Season at a glance11-7 SU · 9-9 ATS
Straight up
11-7
61% wins
Power rating
+4.4 #5
SOS +0.8
Against the spread
9-9
50% covers
Avg cover margin
+3.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
9-9
50% overs
Points for / against
26.1 / 20.0
per game

Green Bay Packers 2024 schedule, lines & results

18 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 6 vs Philadelphia Eagles (N) non-div +1.5 49.5 L 29-34 L -3.5 O Q3
2 Sep 15 Indianapolis Colts non-div +2.5 41.5 W 16-10 W +8.5 U
3 Sep 22 @ Tennessee Titans non-div +2.5 36.5 W 30-14 W +18.5 O Q3
4 Sep 29 Minnesota Vikings -2.5 44.5 L 29-31 L -4.5 O Q4
5 Oct 6 @ Los Angeles Rams non-div -2.5 49.5 W 24-19 W +2.5 U
6 Oct 13 Arizona Cardinals non-div -6.5 46.5 W 34-13 W +14.5 O Q4
7 Oct 20 Houston Texans non-div -3.5 47.5 W 24-22 L -1.5 U
8 Oct 27 @ Jacksonville Jaguars non-div -3.5 49.5 W 30-27 L -0.5 O Q4
9 Nov 3 Detroit Lions +2.5 48.5 L 14-24 L -7.5 U
11 Nov 17 @ Chicago Bears -6.5 41.5 W 20-19 L -5.5 U
12 Nov 24 San Francisco 49ers non-div -6.5 44.5 W 38-10 W +21.5 O Q4
13 Nov 28 Miami Dolphins non-div -3.5 47.5 W 30-17 W +9.5 U
14 Dec 5 @ Detroit Lions +3.5 53.5 L 31-34 W +0.5 O Q4
15 Dec 15 @ Seattle Seahawks non-div -2.5 48.5 W 30-13 W +14.5 U
16 Dec 23 New Orleans Saints non-div -14.5 43.5 W 34-0 W +19.5 U
17 Dec 29 @ Minnesota Vikings -0.5 48.5 L 25-27 L -2.5 O Q4
18 Jan 5 Chicago Bears -10.5 41.5 L 22-24 L -12.5 O Q4
Post Jan 12 @ Philadelphia Eagles non-div +5.5 45.5 L 10-22 L -6.5 U

Green Bay Packers 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games11-79-950%+3.69-926.120.0
Home6-35-456%+5.34-526.816.8
Away5-34-450%+2.64-425.021.9
Neutral site0-10-10%-3.51-029.034.0
As favorite9-36-650%+4.66-628.318.5
As underdog2-43-350%+1.73-321.723.0
Division games1-51-517%-5.34-223.526.5
Non-division games10-28-467%+8.15-727.416.8

How Green Bay Packers’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
9 of 18 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 11% 2
Q4 39% 7
Stayed under 50% 9
9 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 8, covered 7
Trailed at halftime 9: won 3, covered 2
Research Green Bay Packers games by quarter ›