NFC EastPower #218-3 SU14-7 ATS10-11 O/U

Philadelphia Eagles went 18-3 straight up, 14-7 against the spread (67% covers, average cover margin +6.8 points), 10-11 on over/unders in 2024, including 10-7 ATS as a favorite and 4-0 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWU·WLO·WWO·WWO
Season at a glance18-3 SU · 14-7 ATS
Straight up
18-3
86% wins
Power rating
+6.3 #2
SOS -0.2
Against the spread
14-7
67% covers
Avg cover margin
+6.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
10-11
48% overs
Points for / against
29.0 / 18.1
per game

Philadelphia Eagles 2024 schedule, lines & results

21 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 6 vs Green Bay Packers (N) non-div -1.5 49.5 W 34-29 W +3.5 O Q3
2 Sep 16 Atlanta Falcons non-div -5.5 46.5 L 21-22 L -6.5 U
3 Sep 22 @ New Orleans Saints non-div +2.5 48.5 W 15-12 W +5.5 U
4 Sep 29 @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers non-div -0.5 43.5 L 16-33 L -17.5 O Q3
6 Oct 13 Cleveland Browns non-div -8.5 42.5 W 20-16 L -4.5 U
7 Oct 20 @ New York Giants -3.5 42.5 W 28-3 W +21.5 U
8 Oct 27 @ Cincinnati Bengals non-div +2.5 47.5 W 37-17 W +22.5 O Q4
9 Nov 3 Jacksonville Jaguars non-div -7.5 46.5 W 28-23 L -2.5 O Q4
10 Nov 10 @ Dallas Cowboys -7.5 44.5 W 34-6 W +20.5 U
11 Nov 14 Washington Commanders -4.5 49.5 W 26-18 W +3.5 U
12 Nov 24 @ Los Angeles Rams non-div -2.5 47.5 W 37-20 W +14.5 O Q4
13 Dec 1 @ Baltimore Ravens non-div +3.5 51.5 W 24-19 W +8.5 U
14 Dec 8 Carolina Panthers non-div -13.5 44.5 W 22-16 L -7.5 U
15 Dec 15 Pittsburgh Steelers non-div -5.5 43.5 W 27-13 W +8.5 U
16 Dec 22 @ Washington Commanders -4.5 47.5 L 33-36 L -7.5 O Q4
17 Dec 29 Dallas Cowboys -7.5 37.5 W 41-7 W +26.5 O Q3
18 Jan 5 New York Giants -2.5 35.5 W 20-13 W +4.5 U
Post Jan 12 Green Bay Packers non-div -5.5 45.5 W 22-10 W +6.5 U
Post Jan 19 Los Angeles Rams non-div -7.5 43.5 W 28-22 L -1.5 O Q4
Post Jan 26 Washington Commanders -6.5 47.5 W 55-23 W +25.5 O Q3
Post Feb 9 vs Kansas City Chiefs (N) non-div +1.5 48.5 W 40-22 W +19.5 O Q4

Philadelphia Eagles 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games18-314-767%+6.810-1129.018.1
Home10-16-555%+4.84-728.216.6
Away6-26-275%+8.54-428.018.3
Neutral site2-02-0100%+11.52-037.025.5
As favorite14-310-759%+5.18-928.918.2
As underdog4-04-0100%+14.02-229.017.5
Division games6-16-186%+13.53-433.915.1
Non-division games12-28-657%+3.57-726.519.6

How Philadelphia Eagles’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
10 of 21 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 19% 4
Q4 29% 6
Stayed under 52% 11
14 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 15: won 13, covered 10
Trailed at halftime 4: won 3, covered 3
Research Philadelphia Eagles games by quarter ›