NFC EastPower #242-4 SU2-4 ATS3-3 O/U

Philadelphia Eagles is 2-4 straight up, 2-4 against the spread (33% covers, average cover margin -5.3 points), 3-3 on over/unders in 2026, including 0-3 ATS as a favorite and 2-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Dallas Cowboys, Oct 26 · PHI +4.5 · total 44.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLO·LLU·LWO·LWU·LLU
Season at a glance2-4 SU · 2-4 ATS
Straight up
2-4
33% wins
Power rating
-2.3 #24
SOS +0.3 · left -0.3
Against the spread
2-4
33% covers
Avg cover margin
-5.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-3
50% overs
Points for / against
17.7 / 22.8
per game

Philadelphia Eagles 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 11 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 13 Washington Commanders -6 43.5 W 24-22 L -4 O Q4
2 Sep 20 @ Tennessee Titans non-div -7 39.5 W 24-20 L -3 O Q4
3 Sep 28 @ Chicago Bears non-div -3 42.5 L 7-27 L -23 U
4 Oct 4 Los Angeles Rams non-div +4.5 42.5 L 20-24 W +0.5 O Q4
5 Oct 11 vs Jacksonville Jaguars (N) non-div +7.5 41.5 L 17-19 W +5.5 U
6 Oct 18 Carolina Panthers non-div +3 39.5 L 14-25 L -8 U
7 Oct 26 Next Dallas Cowboys +4.5
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenPHI -3
CurrentPHI +4.5
Total48.5 → 44.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
44.5 — — —
8 Nov 1 @ Washington Commanders +3.5
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenPHI -2.5
CurrentPHI +3.5
Total46.5 → 41.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
41.5 — — —
9 Nov 8 New York Giants -5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPHI -5.5
Total44.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
44.5 — — —
11 Nov 22 Pittsburgh Steelers non-div -5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPHI -5.5
Total42.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
42.5 — — —
12 Nov 26 @ Dallas Cowboys +1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPHI +1.5
Total49.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
49.5 — — —
13 Dec 6 @ Arizona Cardinals non-div -8.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPHI -8.5
Total43.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
43.5 — — —
14 Dec 13 Indianapolis Colts non-div -5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPHI -5.5
Total46.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
46.5 — — —
15 Dec 19 Seattle Seahawks non-div — — — — —
16 Dec 24 Houston Texans non-div -2.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPHI -2.5
Total37.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
37.5 — — —
17 Jan 3 @ San Francisco 49ers non-div +1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPHI +1.5
Total45.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
45.5 — — —
18 Jan 10 @ New York Giants -3
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPHI -3
Total41.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
41.5 — — —

Philadelphia Eagles 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-42-433%-5.33-317.722.8
Home1-21-233%-3.82-119.323.7
Away1-10-20%-13.01-115.523.5
Neutral site0-11-0100%+5.50-117.019.0
As favorite2-10-30%-10.02-118.323.0
As underdog0-32-167%-0.71-217.022.7
Division games1-00-10%-4.01-024.022.0
Non-division games1-42-340%-5.62-316.423.0

How Philadelphia Eagles’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 50% 3
Stayed under 50% 3
2 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 0
Research Philadelphia Eagles games by quarter ›