AFC NorthPower #174-2 SU4-2 ATS4-2 O/U

Pittsburgh Steelers is 4-2 straight up, 4-2 against the spread (67% covers, average cover margin +0.4 points), 4-2 on over/unders in 2026, including 3-1 ATS as a favorite and 1-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs (neutral) New Orleans Saints, Oct 25 · PIT -3 · total 44.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWO·LLO·WWO·WWO
Season at a glance4-2 SU · 4-2 ATS
Straight up
4-2
67% wins
Power rating
+0.2 #17
SOS -0.6 · left -0.3
Against the spread
4-2
67% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-2
67% overs
Points for / against
22.8 / 21.3
per game

Pittsburgh Steelers 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 11 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 13 Atlanta Falcons non-div -6.5 40.5 W 20-13 W +0.5 U
2 Sep 20 @ New England Patriots non-div +4.5 41.5 L 3-20 L -12.5 U
3 Sep 27 Cincinnati Bengals +3.5 42.5 W 30-27 W +6.5 O Q3
4 Oct 1 @ Cleveland Browns -2.5 38.5 L 24-27 L -5.5 O Q4
5 Oct 11 Indianapolis Colts non-div -3 42.5 W 34-22 W +9 O Q3
6 Oct 18 @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers non-div -2.5 37.5 W 26-19 W +4.5 O Q4
7 Oct 25 Next vs New Orleans Saints (N) non-div -3
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenPIT -2.5
CurrentPIT -3
Total42.5 → 44.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
44.5 — — —
8 Nov 1 Cleveland Browns -4.5
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenPIT -5.5
CurrentPIT -4.5
Total39.5 → 38.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
38.5 — — —
10 Nov 15 @ Cincinnati Bengals +3.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPIT +3.5
Total47.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
11 Nov 22 @ Philadelphia Eagles non-div +5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPIT +5.5
Total42.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
42.5 — — —
12 Nov 27 Denver Broncos non-div +1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPIT +1.5
Total39.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
39.5 — — —
13 Dec 6 Houston Texans non-div +1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPIT +1.5
Total41.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
41.5 — — —
14 Dec 14 @ Jacksonville Jaguars non-div +3
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPIT +3
Total44.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
44.5 — — —
15 Dec 20 Baltimore Ravens — — — — —
16 Dec 27 Carolina Panthers non-div -3.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPIT -3.5
Total41.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
41.5 — — —
17 Jan 3 @ Tennessee Titans non-div -1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPIT -1.5
Total42.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
42.5 — — —
18 Jan 10 @ Baltimore Ravens +5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentPIT +5.5
Total43.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
43.5 — — —

Pittsburgh Steelers 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-24-267%+0.44-222.821.3
Home3-03-0100%+5.32-128.020.7
Away1-21-233%-4.52-117.722.0
As favorite3-13-175%+2.13-126.020.3
As underdog1-11-150%-3.01-116.523.5
Division games1-11-150%+0.52-027.027.0
Non-division games3-13-175%+0.42-220.818.5

How Pittsburgh Steelers’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 33% 2
Q4 33% 2
Stayed under 33% 2
4 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 3: won 1, covered 1
Research Pittsburgh Steelers games by quarter ›