NFC SouthPower #182-4 SU2-4 ATS4-2 O/U

Atlanta Falcons is 2-4 straight up, 2-4 against the spread (33% covers, average cover margin +0.4 points), 4-2 on over/unders in 2026, including 0-1 ATS as a favorite and 2-3 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs San Francisco 49ers, Oct 25 · ATL +2.5 · total 49.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWO·WWO·LLO·LLO
Season at a glance2-4 SU · 2-4 ATS
Straight up
2-4
33% wins
Power rating
-1.0 #18
SOS +0.7 · left +0.3
Against the spread
2-4
33% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-2
67% overs
Points for / against
23.7 / 25.5
per game

Atlanta Falcons 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 11 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 13 @ Pittsburgh Steelers non-div +6.5 40.5 L 13-20 L -0.5 U
2 Sep 20 Carolina Panthers +2.5 43.5 L 3-34 L -28.5 U
3 Sep 24 @ Green Bay Packers non-div +4.5 43.5 W 35-14 W +25.5 O Q4
4 Oct 5 @ New Orleans Saints +1.5 48.5 W 45-24 W +22.5 O Q4
5 Oct 11 Baltimore Ravens non-div -3 44.5 L 23-30 L -10 O Q4
6 Oct 18 Chicago Bears non-div +1.5 50.5 L 23-31 L -6.5 O Q4
7 Oct 25 Next San Francisco 49ers non-div +2.5
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenATL +4.5
CurrentATL +2.5
Total47.5 → 49.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
49.5 — — —
8 Nov 1 @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers +1.5
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenATL +4.5
CurrentATL +1.5
Total46.5 → 44.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
44.5 — — —
9 Nov 8 vs Cincinnati Bengals (N) non-div +5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentATL +5.5
Total49.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
49.5 — — —
10 Nov 15 Kansas City Chiefs non-div +4.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentATL +4.5
Total45.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
45.5 — — —
12 Nov 29 @ Minnesota Vikings non-div +4.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentATL +4.5
Total43.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
43.5 — — —
13 Dec 6 Detroit Lions non-div +3.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentATL +3.5
Total48.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
48.5 — — —
14 Dec 13 @ Cleveland Browns non-div +1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentATL +1.5
Total40.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
40.5 — — —
15 Dec 20 @ Washington Commanders non-div — — — — —
16 Dec 27 Tampa Bay Buccaneers +1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentATL +1.5
Total45.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
45.5 — — —
17 Jan 3 New Orleans Saints -1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentATL -1.5
Total44.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
44.5 — — —
18 Jan 10 @ Carolina Panthers +2.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentATL +2.5
Total41.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
41.5 — — —

Atlanta Falcons 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-42-433%+0.44-223.725.5
Home0-30-30%-15.02-116.331.7
Away2-12-167%+15.82-131.019.3
As favorite0-10-10%-10.01-023.030.0
As underdog2-32-340%+2.53-223.824.6
Division games1-11-150%-3.01-124.029.0
Non-division games1-31-325%+2.13-123.523.8

How Atlanta Falcons’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 67% 4
Stayed under 33% 2
2 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 3: won 0, covered 0
Research Atlanta Falcons games by quarter ›