NFC NorthPower #45-2 SU5-2 ATS3-4 O/U

Chicago Bears is 5-2 straight up, 5-2 against the spread (71% covers, average cover margin +3.3 points), 3-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 4-2 ATS as a favorite and 1-0 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Seattle Seahawks, Nov 2 · CHI +3 · total 46.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWU·LLU·WWO·WWO
Season at a glance5-2 SU · 5-2 ATS
Straight up
5-2
71% wins
Power rating
+3.2 #4
SOS +0.1 · left +0.8
Against the spread
5-2
71% covers
Avg cover margin
+3.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-4
43% overs
Points for / against
25.7 / 20.4
per game

Chicago Bears 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 10 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 13 @ Carolina Panthers non-div -3 47.5 W 59-37 W +19 O Q2
2 Sep 20 Minnesota Vikings -4.5 46.5 L 3-9 L -10.5 U
3 Sep 28 Philadelphia Eagles non-div +3 42.5 W 27-7 W +23 U
4 Oct 4 New York Jets non-div -3.5 43.5 W 23-12 W +7.5 U
5 Oct 11 @ Green Bay Packers -1.5 46.5 L 7-31 L -25.5 U
6 Oct 18 @ Atlanta Falcons non-div -1.5 50.5 W 31-23 W +6.5 O Q4
7 Oct 22 New England Patriots non-div -3 50.5 W 30-24 W +3 O Q4
8 Nov 2 Next @ Seattle Seahawks non-div +3
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCHI +3
Total46.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
46.5 — — —
9 Nov 8 Tampa Bay Buccaneers non-div -3.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCHI -3.5
Total48.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
48.5 — — —
11 Nov 22 New Orleans Saints non-div -6.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCHI -6.5
Total46.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
46.5 — — —
12 Nov 26 @ Detroit Lions +2.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCHI +2.5
Total52.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
52.5 — — —
13 Dec 6 Jacksonville Jaguars non-div -3
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCHI -3
Total47.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
14 Dec 13 @ Miami Dolphins non-div -5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCHI -5.5
Total46.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
46.5 — — —
15 Dec 19 @ Buffalo Bills non-div — — — — —
16 Dec 25 Green Bay Packers -1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCHI -1.5
Total47.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
17 Jan 3 Detroit Lions -1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCHI -1.5
Total49.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
49.5 — — —
18 Jan 10 @ Minnesota Vikings +1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCHI +1.5
Total43.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
43.5 — — —

Chicago Bears 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games5-25-271%+3.33-425.720.4
Home3-13-175%+5.81-320.813.0
Away2-12-167%0.02-132.330.3
As favorite4-24-267%0.03-325.522.7
As underdog1-01-0100%+23.00-127.07.0
Division games0-20-20%-18.00-25.020.0
Non-division games5-05-0100%+11.83-234.020.6

How Chicago Bears’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 14% 1
Q4 29% 2
Stayed under 57% 4
5 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 5, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 0
Research Chicago Bears games by quarter ›