NFC NorthPower #245-12 SU9-8 ATS7-10 O/U

Chicago Bears went 5-12 straight up, 9-8 against the spread (53% covers, average cover margin -0.8 points), 7-10 on over/unders in 2024, including 3-1 ATS as a favorite and 6-7 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LLU·LLO·LWU·WWO
Season at a glance5-12 SU · 9-8 ATS
Straight up
5-12
29% wins
Power rating
-2.7 #24
SOS +0.5
Against the spread
9-8
53% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-10
41% overs
Points for / against
18.2 / 21.8
per game

Chicago Bears 2024 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 8 Tennessee Titans non-div -4.5 42.5 W 24-17 W +2.5 U
2 Sep 15 @ Houston Texans non-div +6.5 45.5 L 13-19 W +0.5 U
3 Sep 22 @ Indianapolis Colts non-div +2.5 43.5 L 16-21 L -2.5 U
4 Sep 29 Los Angeles Rams non-div -3.5 40.5 W 24-18 W +2.5 O Q4
5 Oct 6 Carolina Panthers non-div -3.5 39.5 W 36-10 W +22.5 O Q3
6 Oct 13 vs Jacksonville Jaguars (N) non-div +1.5 44.5 W 35-16 W +20.5 O Q4
8 Oct 27 @ Washington Commanders non-div +1.5 46.5 L 15-18 L -1.5 U
9 Nov 3 @ Arizona Cardinals non-div +1.5 44.5 L 9-29 L -18.5 U
10 Nov 10 New England Patriots non-div -6.5 37.5 L 3-19 L -22.5 U
11 Nov 17 Green Bay Packers +6.5 41.5 L 19-20 W +5.5 U
12 Nov 24 Minnesota Vikings +2.5 39.5 L 27-30 L -0.5 O Q4
13 Nov 28 @ Detroit Lions +10 48.5 L 20-23 W +7 U
14 Dec 8 @ San Francisco 49ers non-div +3.5 43.5 L 13-38 L -21.5 O Q4
15 Dec 16 @ Minnesota Vikings +6.5 43.5 L 12-30 L -11.5 U
16 Dec 22 Detroit Lions +6.5 47.5 L 17-34 L -10.5 O Q3
17 Dec 26 Seattle Seahawks non-div +4.5 42.5 L 3-6 W +1.5 U
18 Jan 5 @ Green Bay Packers +10.5 41.5 W 24-22 W +12.5 O Q4

Chicago Bears 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games5-129-853%-0.87-1018.221.8
Home3-55-363%+0.14-419.119.3
Away1-73-538%-4.42-615.325.0
Neutral site1-01-0100%+20.51-035.016.0
As favorite3-13-175%+1.32-221.816.0
As underdog2-116-746%-1.55-817.223.5
Division games1-53-350%+0.43-319.826.5
Non-division games4-76-555%-1.54-717.419.2

How Chicago Bears’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 17 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 12% 2
Q4 29% 5
Stayed under 59% 10
9 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 4, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 12: won 1, covered 4
Research Chicago Bears games by quarter ›