NFC WestPower #1611-8 SU11-8 ATS9-10 O/U

Los Angeles Rams went 11-8 straight up, 11-8 against the spread (58% covers, average cover margin +0.7 points), 9-10 on over/unders in 2024, including 4-3 ATS as a favorite and 7-5 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WLU·LWO·WWU·LWO
Season at a glance11-8 SU · 11-8 ATS
Straight up
11-8
58% wins
Power rating
+0.5 #16
SOS +1.0
Against the spread
11-8
58% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
9-10
47% overs
Points for / against
21.9 / 22.3
per game

Los Angeles Rams 2024 schedule, lines & results

19 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 8 @ Detroit Lions non-div +5.5 53.5 L 20-26 L -0.5 U
2 Sep 15 @ Arizona Cardinals +1.5 47.5 L 10-41 L -29.5 O Q4
3 Sep 22 San Francisco 49ers +6.5 44.5 W 27-24 W +9.5 O Q4
4 Sep 29 @ Chicago Bears non-div +3.5 40.5 L 18-24 L -2.5 O Q4
5 Oct 6 Green Bay Packers non-div +2.5 49.5 L 19-24 L -2.5 U
7 Oct 20 Las Vegas Raiders non-div -7.5 43.5 W 20-15 L -2.5 U
8 Oct 24 Minnesota Vikings non-div +2.5 46.5 W 30-20 W +12.5 O Q4
9 Nov 3 @ Seattle Seahawks -2 48.5 W 26-20 W +4 U
10 Nov 11 Miami Dolphins non-div -2.5 50.5 L 15-23 L -10.5 U
11 Nov 17 @ New England Patriots non-div -4.5 42.5 W 28-22 W +1.5 O Q4
12 Nov 24 Philadelphia Eagles non-div +2.5 47.5 L 20-37 L -14.5 O Q4
13 Dec 1 @ New Orleans Saints non-div -2.5 48.5 W 21-14 W +4.5 U
14 Dec 8 Buffalo Bills non-div +3.5 50.5 W 44-42 W +5.5 O Q3
15 Dec 12 @ San Francisco 49ers +2.5 48.5 W 12-6 W +8.5 U
16 Dec 22 @ New York Jets non-div -2.5 46.5 W 19-9 W +7.5 U
17 Dec 28 Arizona Cardinals -6.5 48.5 W 13-9 L -2.5 U
18 Jan 5 Seattle Seahawks +7.5 38.5 L 25-30 W +2.5 O Q3
Post Jan 13 Minnesota Vikings non-div +2.5 47.5 W 27-9 W +20.5 U
Post Jan 19 @ Philadelphia Eagles non-div +7.5 43.5 L 22-28 W +1.5 O Q4

Los Angeles Rams 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games11-811-858%+0.79-1021.922.3
Home6-45-550%+1.85-524.023.3
Away5-46-367%-0.64-519.621.1
As favorite6-14-357%+0.31-620.316.0
As underdog5-77-558%+0.98-422.825.9
Division games4-24-267%-1.33-318.821.7
Non-division games7-67-654%+1.66-723.322.5

How Los Angeles Rams’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
9 of 19 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 11% 2
Q4 37% 7
Stayed under 53% 10
11 covers: 6 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 5, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 11: won 4, covered 6
Research Los Angeles Rams games by quarter ›