AFC EastPower #188-9 SU7-10 ATS8-9 O/U

Miami Dolphins went 8-9 straight up, 7-10 against the spread (41% covers, average cover margin -2.0 points), 8-9 on over/unders in 2024, including 4-5 ATS as a favorite and 3-5 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLO·LLU·WWO·WWU·LLO
Season at a glance8-9 SU · 7-10 ATS
Straight up
8-9
47% wins
Power rating
+0.0 #18
SOS -0.7
Against the spread
7-10
41% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
8-9
47% overs
Points for / against
20.3 / 21.4
per game

Miami Dolphins 2024 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 8 Jacksonville Jaguars non-div -3.5 49.5 W 20-17 L -0.5 U
2 Sep 12 Buffalo Bills -2.5 49.5 L 10-31 L -23.5 U
3 Sep 22 @ Seattle Seahawks non-div +4.5 41.5 L 3-24 L -16.5 U
4 Sep 30 Tennessee Titans non-div -2.5 37.5 L 12-31 L -21.5 O Q4
5 Oct 6 @ New England Patriots -2.5 36.5 W 15-10 W +2.5 U
7 Oct 20 @ Indianapolis Colts non-div +3.5 43.5 L 10-16 L -2.5 U
8 Oct 27 Arizona Cardinals non-div -4.5 46.5 L 27-28 L -5.5 O Q4
9 Nov 3 @ Buffalo Bills +6.5 49.5 L 27-30 W +3.5 O Q4
10 Nov 11 @ Los Angeles Rams non-div +2.5 50.5 W 23-15 W +10.5 U
11 Nov 17 Las Vegas Raiders non-div -8.5 43.5 W 34-19 W +6.5 O Q4
12 Nov 24 New England Patriots -7.5 45.5 W 34-15 W +11.5 O Q4
13 Nov 28 @ Green Bay Packers non-div +3.5 47.5 L 17-30 L -9.5 U
14 Dec 8 New York Jets -6.5 45.5 W 32-26 L -0.5 O Q4
15 Dec 15 @ Houston Texans non-div +2.5 46.5 L 12-20 L -5.5 U
16 Dec 22 San Francisco 49ers non-div +1.5 44.5 W 29-17 W +13.5 O Q4
17 Dec 29 @ Cleveland Browns non-div -3.5 32.5 W 20-3 W +13.5 U
18 Jan 5 @ New York Jets +2.5 39.5 L 20-32 L -9.5 O Q4

Miami Dolphins 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games8-97-1041%-2.08-920.321.4
Home5-33-538%-2.56-224.823.0
Away3-64-544%-1.52-716.320.0
As favorite6-34-544%-1.95-422.720.0
As underdog2-63-538%-2.03-517.623.0
Division games3-33-350%-2.74-223.024.0
Non-division games5-64-736%-1.64-718.820.0

How Miami Dolphins’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
8 of 17 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 47% 8
Stayed under 53% 9
7 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 6, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 8: won 2, covered 1
Research Miami Dolphins games by quarter ›