NFC WestPower #178-9 SU11-6 ATS9-8 O/U

Arizona Cardinals went 8-9 straight up, 11-6 against the spread (65% covers, average cover margin +2.0 points), 9-8 on over/unders in 2024, including 4-4 ATS as a favorite and 7-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·WWO·LLO·LWU·WWO
Season at a glance8-9 SU · 11-6 ATS
Straight up
8-9
47% wins
Power rating
+0.2 #17
SOS +0.5
Against the spread
11-6
65% covers
Avg cover margin
+2.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
9-8
53% overs
Points for / against
23.5 / 22.3
per game

Arizona Cardinals 2024 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 8 @ Buffalo Bills non-div +6.5 45.5 L 28-34 W +0.5 O Q4
2 Sep 15 Los Angeles Rams -1.5 47.5 W 41-10 W +29.5 O Q4
3 Sep 22 Detroit Lions non-div +2.5 51.5 L 13-20 L -4.5 U
4 Sep 29 Washington Commanders non-div -3.5 48.5 L 14-42 L -31.5 O Q4
5 Oct 6 @ San Francisco 49ers +7.5 48.5 W 24-23 W +8.5 U
6 Oct 13 @ Green Bay Packers non-div +6.5 46.5 L 13-34 L -14.5 O Q4
7 Oct 21 Los Angeles Chargers non-div +1.5 44.5 W 17-15 W +3.5 U
8 Oct 27 @ Miami Dolphins non-div +4.5 46.5 W 28-27 W +5.5 O Q4
9 Nov 3 Chicago Bears non-div -1.5 44.5 W 29-9 W +18.5 U
10 Nov 10 New York Jets non-div +1.5 46.5 W 31-6 W +26.5 U
12 Nov 24 @ Seattle Seahawks -1.5 46.5 L 6-16 L -11.5 U
13 Dec 1 @ Minnesota Vikings non-div +3.5 45.5 L 22-23 W +2.5 U
14 Dec 8 Seattle Seahawks -3.5 45.5 L 18-30 L -15.5 O Q4
15 Dec 15 New England Patriots non-div -5.5 46.5 W 30-17 W +7.5 O Q4
16 Dec 22 @ Carolina Panthers non-div -5.5 47.5 L 30-36 L -11.5 O Q4
17 Dec 28 @ Los Angeles Rams +6.5 48.5 L 9-13 W +2.5 U
18 Jan 5 San Francisco 49ers -4.5 42.5 W 47-24 W +18.5 O Q3

Arizona Cardinals 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games8-911-665%+2.09-823.522.3
Home6-36-367%+5.85-426.719.2
Away2-65-363%-2.34-420.025.8
As favorite4-44-450%+0.56-226.923.0
As underdog4-57-278%+3.43-620.621.7
Division games3-34-267%+5.33-324.219.3
Non-division games5-67-464%+0.26-523.223.9

How Arizona Cardinals’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
9 of 17 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 6% 1
Q4 47% 8
Stayed under 47% 8
11 covers: 4 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 8: won 6, covered 8
Trailed at halftime 9: won 2, covered 3
Research Arizona Cardinals games by quarter ›