AFC SouthPower #263-14 SU2-15 ATS10-7 O/U

Tennessee Titans went 3-14 straight up, 2-15 against the spread (12% covers, average cover margin -5.6 points), 10-7 on over/unders in 2024, including 0-6 ATS as a favorite and 2-9 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLO·LLO·LLU·LLO
Season at a glance3-14 SU · 2-15 ATS
Straight up
3-14
18% wins
Power rating
-3.6 #26
SOS +0.1
Against the spread
2-15
12% covers
Avg cover margin
-5.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
10-7
59% overs
Points for / against
18.3 / 27.1
per game

Tennessee Titans 2024 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 8 @ Chicago Bears non-div +4.5 42.5 L 17-24 L -2.5 U
2 Sep 15 New York Jets non-div +3.5 42.5 L 17-24 L -3.5 U
3 Sep 22 Green Bay Packers non-div -2.5 36.5 L 14-30 L -18.5 O Q3
4 Sep 30 @ Miami Dolphins non-div +2.5 37.5 W 31-12 W +21.5 O Q4
6 Oct 13 Indianapolis Colts -2.5 41.5 L 17-20 L -5.5 U
7 Oct 20 @ Buffalo Bills non-div +9.5 41.5 L 10-34 L -14.5 O Q4
8 Oct 27 @ Detroit Lions non-div +12.5 46.5 L 14-52 L -25.5 O Q2
9 Nov 3 New England Patriots non-div -3.5 38.5 W 20-17 L -0.5 U
10 Nov 10 @ Los Angeles Chargers non-div +8.5 40.5 L 17-27 L -1.5 O Q4
11 Nov 17 Minnesota Vikings non-div +5.5 40.5 L 13-23 L -4.5 U
12 Nov 24 @ Houston Texans +7.5 40.5 W 32-27 W +12.5 O Q3
13 Dec 1 @ Washington Commanders non-div +5.5 45.5 L 19-42 L -17.5 O Q4
14 Dec 8 Jacksonville Jaguars -3.5 40.5 L 6-10 L -7.5 U
15 Dec 15 Cincinnati Bengals non-div +6.5 46.5 L 27-37 L -3.5 O Q4
16 Dec 22 @ Indianapolis Colts +4.5 43.5 L 30-38 L -3.5 O Q3
17 Dec 29 @ Jacksonville Jaguars -1.5 38.5 L 13-20 L -8.5 U
18 Jan 5 Houston Texans -2.5 36.5 L 14-23 L -11.5 O Q4

Tennessee Titans 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-142-1512%-5.610-718.327.1
Home1-70-80%-6.93-516.023.0
Away2-72-722%-4.47-220.330.7
As favorite1-50-60%-8.72-414.020.0
As underdog2-92-918%-3.98-320.630.9
Division games1-51-517%-4.03-318.723.0
Non-division games2-91-109%-6.47-418.129.3

How Tennessee Titans’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
10 of 17 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 6% 1
Q3 18% 3
Q4 35% 6
Stayed under 41% 7
2 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 3, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 9: won 0, covered 0
Research Tennessee Titans games by quarter ›