AFC WestPower #274-13 SU7-10 ATS9-8 O/U

Las Vegas Raiders went 4-13 straight up, 7-10 against the spread (41% covers, average cover margin -2.7 points), 9-8 on over/unders in 2024, including 2-1 ATS as a favorite and 5-9 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLU·WWU·WWU·LLO
Season at a glance4-13 SU · 7-10 ATS
Straight up
4-13
24% wins
Power rating
-4.0 #27
SOS +0.1
Against the spread
7-10
41% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
9-8
53% overs
Points for / against
18.2 / 25.5
per game

Las Vegas Raiders 2024 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 8 @ Los Angeles Chargers +3 40.5 L 10-22 L -9 U
2 Sep 15 @ Baltimore Ravens non-div +8.5 42.5 W 26-23 W +11.5 O Q4
3 Sep 22 Carolina Panthers non-div -5.5 40.5 L 22-36 L -19.5 O Q4
4 Sep 29 Cleveland Browns non-div +2.5 38.5 W 20-16 W +6.5 U
5 Oct 6 @ Denver Broncos +2.5 35.5 L 18-34 L -13.5 O Q4
6 Oct 13 Pittsburgh Steelers non-div +3.5 36.5 L 13-32 L -15.5 O Q4
7 Oct 20 @ Los Angeles Rams non-div +7.5 43.5 L 15-20 W +2.5 U
8 Oct 27 Kansas City Chiefs +8.5 42.5 L 20-27 W +1.5 O Q4
9 Nov 3 @ Cincinnati Bengals non-div +7.5 44.5 L 24-41 L -9.5 O Q4
11 Nov 17 @ Miami Dolphins non-div +8.5 43.5 L 19-34 L -6.5 O Q4
12 Nov 24 Denver Broncos +5.5 41.5 L 19-29 L -4.5 O Q4
13 Nov 29 @ Kansas City Chiefs +13.5 41.5 L 17-19 W +11.5 U
14 Dec 8 @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers non-div +6.5 47.5 L 13-28 L -8.5 U
15 Dec 16 Atlanta Falcons non-div +5.5 43.5 L 9-15 L -0.5 U
16 Dec 22 Jacksonville Jaguars non-div -2.5 41.5 W 19-14 W +2.5 U
17 Dec 29 @ New Orleans Saints non-div -2.5 37.5 W 25-10 W +12.5 U
18 Jan 5 Los Angeles Chargers +6.5 41.5 L 20-34 L -7.5 O Q4

Las Vegas Raiders 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-137-1041%-2.79-818.225.5
Home2-63-538%-4.65-317.825.4
Away2-74-544%-1.04-518.625.7
As favorite2-12-167%-1.51-222.020.0
As underdog2-125-936%-3.08-617.426.7
Division games0-62-433%-3.64-217.327.5
Non-division games4-75-645%-2.25-618.624.5

How Las Vegas Raiders’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
9 of 17 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 53% 9
Stayed under 47% 8
7 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 12: won 1, covered 4
Research Las Vegas Raiders games by quarter ›