AFC WestPower #1510-8 SU12-5 ATS11-6 O/U

Denver Broncos went 10-8 straight up, 12-5 against the spread (71% covers, average cover margin +6.1 points), 11-6 on over/unders in 2024, including 8-0 ATS as a favorite and 4-5 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LLO·LLO·WWU·LLU
Season at a glance10-8 SU · 12-5 ATS
Straight up
10-8
56% wins
Power rating
+0.8 #15
SOS -0.2
Against the spread
12-5
71% covers
Avg cover margin
+6.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
11-6
65% overs
Points for / against
24.0 / 19.0
per game

Denver Broncos 2024 schedule, lines & results

18 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 8 @ Seattle Seahawks non-div +6.5 42.5 L 20-26 W +0.5 O Q4
2 Sep 15 Pittsburgh Steelers non-div — — L 6-13 — —
3 Sep 22 @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers non-div +5.5 40.5 W 26-7 W +24.5 U
4 Sep 29 @ New York Jets non-div +8.5 39.5 W 10-9 W +9.5 U
5 Oct 6 Las Vegas Raiders -2.5 35.5 W 34-18 W +13.5 O Q4
6 Oct 13 Los Angeles Chargers +2.5 37.5 L 16-23 L -4.5 O Q4
7 Oct 17 @ New Orleans Saints non-div -2.5 37.5 W 33-10 W +20.5 O Q4
8 Oct 27 Carolina Panthers non-div -12.5 40.5 W 28-14 W +1.5 O Q4
9 Nov 3 @ Baltimore Ravens non-div +8.5 46.5 L 10-41 L -22.5 O Q3
10 Nov 10 @ Kansas City Chiefs +7.5 41.5 L 14-16 W +5.5 U
11 Nov 17 Atlanta Falcons non-div -1.5 44.5 W 38-6 W +30.5 U
12 Nov 24 @ Las Vegas Raiders -5.5 41.5 W 29-19 W +4.5 O Q4
13 Dec 2 Cleveland Browns non-div -6.5 41.5 W 41-32 W +2.5 O Q3
15 Dec 15 Indianapolis Colts non-div -3.5 43.5 W 31-13 W +14.5 O Q4
16 Dec 19 @ Los Angeles Chargers +2.5 41.5 L 27-34 L -4.5 O Q3
17 Dec 28 @ Cincinnati Bengals non-div +3.5 50.5 L 24-30 L -2.5 O OT
18 Jan 5 Kansas City Chiefs -11.5 40.5 W 38-0 W +26.5 U
Post Jan 12 @ Buffalo Bills non-div +7.5 48.5 L 7-31 L -16.5 U

Denver Broncos 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games10-812-571%+6.111-624.019.0
Home6-26-186%+12.15-229.014.9
Away4-66-460%+1.96-420.022.3
As favorite8-08-0100%+14.36-234.014.0
As underdog2-74-544%-1.25-417.124.1
Division games3-34-267%+6.84-226.318.3
Non-division games7-58-373%+5.77-422.819.3

How Denver Broncos’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
11 of 17 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 18% 3
Q4 41% 7
OT 6% 1
Stayed under 35% 6
12 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 10: won 7, covered 9
Trailed at halftime 7: won 3, covered 3
Research Denver Broncos games by quarter ›