NFC WestPower #52-4 SU1-5 ATS3-3 O/U

Los Angeles Rams is 2-4 straight up, 1-5 against the spread (17% covers, average cover margin -5.6 points), 3-3 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-4 ATS as a favorite and 0-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Las Vegas Raiders, Oct 25 · LAR -3 · total 48.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LLO·WLO·LLO·LLU
Season at a glance2-4 SU · 1-5 ATS
Straight up
2-4
33% wins
Power rating
+3.1 #5
SOS -0.0 · left +0.4
Against the spread
1-5
17% covers
Avg cover margin
-5.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-3
50% overs
Points for / against
22.5 / 23.0
per game

Los Angeles Rams 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 11 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 10 vs San Francisco 49ers (N) -3.5 47.5 L 7-27 L -23.5 U
2 Sep 21 New York Giants non-div -7 47.5 W 28-6 W +15 U
3 Sep 27 @ Denver Broncos non-div +1.5 44.5 L 26-30 L -2.5 O Q4
4 Oct 4 @ Philadelphia Eagles non-div -4.5 42.5 W 24-20 L -0.5 O Q4
5 Oct 12 Buffalo Bills non-div -3.5 55.5 L 34-37 L -6.5 O Q4
6 Oct 18 Arizona Cardinals -13.5 51.5 L 16-18 L -15.5 U
7 Oct 25 Next @ Las Vegas Raiders non-div -3
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenLAR -7.5
CurrentLAR -3
Total46.5 → 48.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
48.5 — — —
8 Nov 1 Los Angeles Chargers non-div -7
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenLAR -3.5
CurrentLAR -7
Total48.5 → 45.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
45.5 — — —
9 Nov 8 @ Washington Commanders non-div -5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentLAR -5.5
Total50.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
50.5 — — —
10 Nov 15 @ Arizona Cardinals -10.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentLAR -10.5
Total47.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
12 Nov 25 Green Bay Packers non-div -4.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentLAR -4.5
Total48.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
48.5 — — —
13 Dec 3 Kansas City Chiefs non-div -3.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentLAR -3.5
Total47.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
14 Dec 13 @ San Francisco 49ers -1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentLAR -1.5
Total49.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
49.5 — — —
15 Dec 20 Dallas Cowboys non-div — — — — —
16 Dec 25 @ Seattle Seahawks +1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentLAR +1.5
Total47.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
17 Jan 3 @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers non-div -4.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentLAR -4.5
Total48.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
48.5 — — —
18 Jan 10 Seattle Seahawks -3
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentLAR -3
Total44.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
44.5 — — —

Los Angeles Rams 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-41-517%-5.63-322.523.0
Home1-21-233%-2.31-226.020.3
Away1-10-20%-1.52-025.025.0
Neutral site0-10-10%-23.50-17.027.0
As favorite2-31-420%-6.22-321.821.6
As underdog0-10-10%-2.51-026.030.0
Division games0-20-20%-19.50-211.522.5
Non-division games2-21-325%+1.43-128.023.3

How Los Angeles Rams’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 50% 3
Stayed under 50% 3
1 cover: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 1, covered 1
Trailed at halftime 3: won 1, covered 0
Research Los Angeles Rams games by quarter ›