AFC SouthPower #64-2 SU3-3 ATS2-4 O/U

Jacksonville Jaguars is 4-2 straight up, 3-3 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin +5.6 points), 2-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 2-2 ATS as a favorite and 1-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Indianapolis Colts, Nov 1 · JAX -7.5 · total 47.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWU·WWU·WLU·LLO
Season at a glance4-2 SU · 3-3 ATS
Straight up
4-2
67% wins
Power rating
+3.0 #6
SOS +0.0 · left -1.2
Against the spread
3-3
50% covers
Avg cover margin
+5.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
2-4
33% overs
Points for / against
25.7 / 17.3
per game

Jacksonville Jaguars 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 11 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 13 Cleveland Browns non-div -8.5 40.5 W 34-10 W +15.5 O Q4
2 Sep 20 @ Denver Broncos non-div +2.5 45.5 L 13-20 L -4.5 U
3 Sep 27 New England Patriots non-div -3 46.5 W 35-6 W +26 U
4 Oct 4 @ Cincinnati Bengals non-div +2.5 51.5 W 22-17 W +7.5 U
5 Oct 11 vs Philadelphia Eagles (N) non-div -7.5 41.5 W 19-17 L -5.5 U
6 Oct 18 vs Houston Texans (N) -2.5 42.5 L 31-34 L -5.5 O Q3
8 Nov 1 Next Indianapolis Colts -7.5
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenJAX -4.5
CurrentJAX -7.5
Total49.5 → 47.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
9 Nov 5 @ Baltimore Ravens non-div +4.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentJAX +4.5
Total49.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
49.5 — — —
10 Nov 15 @ Tennessee Titans -2.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentJAX -2.5
Total45.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
45.5 — — —
11 Nov 22 @ New York Giants non-div -1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentJAX -1.5
Total46.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
46.5 — — —
12 Nov 29 Tennessee Titans -5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentJAX -5.5
Total45.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
45.5 — — —
13 Dec 6 @ Chicago Bears non-div +3
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentJAX +3
Total47.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
14 Dec 14 Pittsburgh Steelers non-div -3
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentJAX -3
Total44.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
44.5 — — —
15 Dec 20 @ Houston Texans — — — — —
16 Dec 27 @ Dallas Cowboys non-div +3
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentJAX +3
Total51.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
51.5 — — —
17 Jan 3 Washington Commanders non-div -3.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentJAX -3.5
Total48.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
48.5 — — —
18 Jan 10 @ Indianapolis Colts +1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentJAX +1.5
Total46.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
46.5 — — —

Jacksonville Jaguars 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-23-350%+5.62-425.717.3
Home2-02-0100%+20.81-134.58.0
Away1-11-150%+1.50-217.518.5
Neutral site1-10-20%-5.51-125.025.5
As favorite3-12-250%+7.62-229.816.8
As underdog1-11-150%+1.50-217.518.5
Division games0-10-10%-5.51-031.034.0
Non-division games4-13-260%+7.81-424.614.0

How Jacksonville Jaguars’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
2 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 1
Q4 17% 1
Stayed under 67% 4
3 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 3, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 2: won 1, covered 0
Research Jacksonville Jaguars games by quarter ›