AFC SouthPower #212-4 SU3-3 ATS4-2 O/U

Indianapolis Colts is 2-4 straight up, 3-3 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin -2.9 points), 4-2 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-1 ATS as a favorite and 2-2 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Minnesota Vikings, Oct 25 · IND +6.5 · total 41.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWO·WWU·WWU·LLO·LLO
Season at a glance2-4 SU · 3-3 ATS
Straight up
2-4
33% wins
Power rating
-1.8 #21
SOS -0.1 · left -0.7
Against the spread
3-3
50% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-2
67% overs
Points for / against
24.0 / 27.3
per game

Indianapolis Colts 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 11 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 13 Baltimore Ravens non-div +3 48.5 L 23-41 L -15 O Q4
2 Sep 20 @ Kansas City Chiefs non-div +6 46.5 L 30-33 W +3 O Q4
3 Sep 27 Houston Texans +1.5 42.5 W 19-17 W +3.5 U
4 Oct 4 vs Washington Commanders (N) non-div -4.5 46.5 W 30-13 W +12.5 U
5 Oct 11 @ Pittsburgh Steelers non-div +3 42.5 L 22-34 L -9 O Q3
6 Oct 18 Tennessee Titans -6.5 43.5 L 20-26 L -12.5 O Q4
7 Oct 25 Next @ Minnesota Vikings non-div +6.5
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenIND +3
CurrentIND +6.5
Total47.5 → 41.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
41.5 — — —
8 Nov 1 @ Jacksonville Jaguars +7.5
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenIND +4.5
CurrentIND +7.5
Total49.5 → 47.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
9 Nov 8 Dallas Cowboys non-div +1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentIND +1.5
Total52.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
52.5 — — —
10 Nov 15 Miami Dolphins non-div -6.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentIND -6.5
Total47.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
11 Nov 19 @ Houston Texans +5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentIND +5.5
Total45.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
45.5 — — —
12 Nov 29 New York Giants non-div -2.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentIND -2.5
Total47.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
14 Dec 13 @ Philadelphia Eagles non-div +5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentIND +5.5
Total46.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
46.5 — — —
15 Dec 20 @ Tennessee Titans — — — — —
16 Dec 27 Cincinnati Bengals non-div +1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentIND +1.5
Total52.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
52.5 — — —
17 Jan 3 @ Cleveland Browns non-div -2.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentIND -2.5
Total43.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
43.5 — — —
18 Jan 10 Jacksonville Jaguars -1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentIND -1.5
Total46.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
46.5 — — —

Indianapolis Colts 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-43-350%-2.94-224.027.3
Home1-21-233%-8.02-120.728.0
Away0-21-150%-3.02-026.033.5
Neutral site1-01-0100%+12.50-130.013.0
As favorite1-11-150%0.01-125.019.5
As underdog1-32-250%-4.43-123.531.3
Division games1-11-150%-4.51-119.521.5
Non-division games1-32-250%-2.13-126.330.3

How Indianapolis Colts’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 1
Q4 50% 3
Stayed under 33% 2
3 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 2, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 0
Research Indianapolis Colts games by quarter ›