AFC NorthPower #153-2 SU2-3 ATS3-2 O/U

Cincinnati Bengals is 3-2 straight up, 2-3 against the spread (40% covers, average cover margin +1.0 points), 3-2 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-3 ATS as a favorite and 1-0 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Baltimore Ravens, Oct 25 · CIN -1.5 · total 48.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWU·LLO·LLU·WLO
Season at a glance3-2 SU · 2-3 ATS
Straight up
3-2
60% wins
Power rating
+0.5 #15
SOS -0.2 · left -0.9
Against the spread
2-3
40% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-2
60% overs
Points for / against
25.6 / 21.8
per game

Cincinnati Bengals 2026 schedule, lines & results

5 played · 12 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 13 Tampa Bay Buccaneers non-div -3.5 50.5 W 33-27 W +2.5 O Q4
2 Sep 20 @ Houston Texans non-div +3 45.5 W 20-6 W +17 U
3 Sep 27 @ Pittsburgh Steelers -3.5 42.5 L 27-30 L -6.5 O Q3
4 Oct 4 Jacksonville Jaguars non-div -2.5 51.5 L 17-22 L -7.5 U
5 Oct 11 @ Miami Dolphins non-div -7.5 45.5 W 31-24 L -0.5 O Q4
7 Oct 25 Next @ Baltimore Ravens -1.5
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenCIN +3.5
CurrentCIN -1.5
Total52.5 → 48.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
48.5 — — —
8 Nov 1 Tennessee Titans non-div -10
DK · 6:34 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenCIN -6.5
CurrentCIN -10
Total49.5 → 46.5
Last update6:34 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
46.5 — — —
9 Nov 8 vs Atlanta Falcons (N) non-div -5.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCIN -5.5
Total49.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
49.5 — — —
10 Nov 15 Pittsburgh Steelers -3.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCIN -3.5
Total47.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
11 Nov 23 @ Washington Commanders non-div -1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCIN -1.5
Total52.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
52.5 — — —
12 Nov 29 New Orleans Saints non-div -6.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCIN -6.5
Total48.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
48.5 — — —
13 Dec 6 @ Cleveland Browns -4.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCIN -4.5
Total45.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
45.5 — — —
14 Dec 13 Kansas City Chiefs non-div -1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCIN -1.5
Total48.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
48.5 — — —
15 Dec 20 @ Carolina Panthers non-div — — — — —
16 Dec 27 @ Indianapolis Colts non-div -1.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCIN -1.5
Total52.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
52.5 — — —
17 Dec 31 Baltimore Ravens -2.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCIN -2.5
Total51.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
51.5 — — —
18 Jan 10 Cleveland Browns -7.5
ESPN · Sep 21
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentCIN -7.5
Total43.5
Last updateSep 21, 12:32 PM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
43.5 — — —

Cincinnati Bengals 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-22-340%+1.03-225.621.8
Home1-11-150%-2.51-125.024.5
Away2-11-233%+3.32-126.020.0
As favorite2-21-325%-3.03-127.025.8
As underdog1-01-0100%+17.00-120.06.0
Division games0-10-10%-6.51-027.030.0
Non-division games3-12-250%+2.92-225.319.8

How Cincinnati Bengals’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 5 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 20% 1
Q4 40% 2
Stayed under 40% 2
2 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 3, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 1: won 0, covered 0
Research Cincinnati Bengals games by quarter ›