AFC SouthPower #713-5 SU12-6 ATS10-8 O/U

Jacksonville Jaguars went 13-5 straight up, 12-6 against the spread (67% covers, average cover margin +6.3 points), 10-8 on over/unders in 2025, including 7-2 ATS as a favorite and 5-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWO·WWU·WWO·LLU
Season at a glance13-5 SU · 12-6 ATS
Straight up
13-5
72% wins
Power rating
+2.7 #7
SOS +0.2
Against the spread
12-6
67% covers
Avg cover margin
+6.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
10-8
56% overs
Points for / against
27.7 / 20.2
per game

Jacksonville Jaguars 2025 schedule, lines & results

18 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 7 Carolina Panthers non-div -4.5 44.5 W 26-10 W +11.5 U
2 Sep 14 @ Cincinnati Bengals non-div +3.5 50.5 L 27-31 L -0.5 O Q4
3 Sep 21 Houston Texans -1.5 42.5 W 17-10 W +5.5 U
4 Sep 28 @ San Francisco 49ers non-div +3.5 46.5 W 26-21 W +8.5 O Q4
5 Oct 6 Kansas City Chiefs non-div +3.5 45.5 W 31-28 W +6.5 O Q4
6 Oct 12 Seattle Seahawks non-div +1.5 47.5 L 12-20 L -6.5 U
7 Oct 19 vs Los Angeles Rams (N) non-div +3.5 43.5 L 7-35 L -24.5 U
9 Nov 2 @ Las Vegas Raiders non-div -1.5 44.5 W 30-29 L -0.5 O Q4
10 Nov 9 @ Houston Texans +2.5 38.5 L 29-36 L -4.5 O Q3
11 Nov 16 Los Angeles Chargers non-div +2.5 42.5 W 35-6 W +31.5 U
12 Nov 23 @ Arizona Cardinals non-div -1.5 46.5 W 27-24 W +1.5 O Q4
13 Nov 30 @ Tennessee Titans -6 42.5 W 25-3 W +16 U
14 Dec 7 Indianapolis Colts +2.5 44.5 W 36-19 W +19.5 O Q4
15 Dec 14 New York Jets non-div -13.5 40.5 W 48-20 W +14.5 O Q2
16 Dec 21 @ Denver Broncos non-div +3.5 46.5 W 34-20 W +17.5 O Q3
17 Dec 28 @ Indianapolis Colts -4.5 48.5 W 23-17 W +1.5 U
18 Jan 4 Tennessee Titans -13.5 46.5 W 41-7 W +20.5 O Q4
Post Jan 11 Buffalo Bills non-div -1.5 51.5 L 24-27 L -4.5 U

Jacksonville Jaguars 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games13-512-667%+6.310-827.720.2
Home7-27-278%+10.94-530.016.3
Away6-25-363%+4.96-227.622.6
Neutral site0-10-10%-24.50-17.035.0
As favorite8-17-278%+7.34-529.016.3
As underdog5-45-456%+5.36-326.324.0
Division games5-15-183%+9.83-328.515.3
Non-division games8-47-558%+4.67-527.322.6

How Jacksonville Jaguars’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
10 of 18 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 6% 1
Q3 11% 2
Q4 39% 7
Stayed under 44% 8
12 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 11: won 9, covered 9
Trailed at halftime 7: won 4, covered 3
Research Jacksonville Jaguars games by quarter ›