NFC WestPower #117-3 SU15-5 ATS11-9 O/U

Seattle Seahawks went 17-3 straight up, 15-5 against the spread (75% covers, average cover margin +8.0 points), 11-9 on over/unders in 2025, including 13-4 ATS as a favorite and 2-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWU·WWO·WWO·WWU
Season at a glance17-3 SU · 15-5 ATS
Straight up
17-3
85% wins
Power rating
+6.4 #1
SOS +0.7
Against the spread
15-5
75% covers
Avg cover margin
+8.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
11-9
55% overs
Points for / against
29.2 / 16.9
per game

Seattle Seahawks 2025 schedule, lines & results

20 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 7 San Francisco 49ers +1.5 44.5 L 13-17 L -2.5 U
2 Sep 14 @ Pittsburgh Steelers non-div +3.5 40.5 W 31-17 W +17.5 O Q4
3 Sep 21 New Orleans Saints non-div -6.5 41.5 W 44-13 W +24.5 O Q2
4 Sep 25 @ Arizona Cardinals -1.5 43.5 W 23-20 W +1.5 U
5 Oct 5 Tampa Bay Buccaneers non-div -3.5 45.5 L 35-38 L -6.5 O Q3
6 Oct 12 @ Jacksonville Jaguars non-div -1.5 47.5 W 20-12 W +6.5 U
7 Oct 20 Houston Texans non-div -3.5 41.5 W 27-19 W +4.5 O Q4
9 Nov 2 @ Washington Commanders non-div -2.5 47.5 W 38-14 W +21.5 O Q4
10 Nov 9 Arizona Cardinals -7.5 44.5 W 44-22 W +14.5 O Q2
11 Nov 16 @ Los Angeles Rams +3.5 49.5 L 19-21 W +1.5 U
12 Nov 23 @ Tennessee Titans non-div -11.5 41.5 W 30-24 L -5.5 O Q3
13 Nov 30 Minnesota Vikings non-div -12.5 42.5 W 26-0 W +13.5 U
14 Dec 7 @ Atlanta Falcons non-div -7 44.5 W 37-9 W +21 O Q4
15 Dec 14 Indianapolis Colts non-div -12.5 41.5 W 18-16 L -10.5 U
16 Dec 18 Los Angeles Rams -1.5 42.5 W 38-37 L -0.5 O Q4
17 Dec 28 @ Carolina Panthers non-div -6.5 42.5 W 27-10 W +10.5 U
18 Jan 3 @ San Francisco 49ers -2.5 48.5 W 13-3 W +7.5 U
Post Jan 17 San Francisco 49ers -7 44.5 W 41-6 W +28 O Q4
Post Jan 25 Los Angeles Rams -2.5 45.5 W 31-27 W +1.5 O Q3
Post Feb 8 vs New England Patriots (N) non-div -4.5 45.5 W 29-13 W +11.5 U

Seattle Seahawks 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games17-315-575%+8.011-929.216.9
Home8-26-460%+6.77-331.719.5
Away8-18-189%+9.14-526.414.4
Neutral site1-01-0100%+11.50-129.013.0
As favorite16-113-476%+8.410-730.616.6
As underdog1-22-167%+5.51-221.018.3
Division games6-26-275%+6.44-427.819.1
Non-division games11-19-375%+9.07-530.215.4

How Seattle Seahawks’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
11 of 20 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 10% 2
Q3 15% 3
Q4 30% 6
Stayed under 45% 9
15 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 13: won 12, covered 11
Trailed at halftime 5: won 3, covered 2
Research Seattle Seahawks games by quarter ›