NFC WestPower #209-8 SU5-6-2 ATS5-8 O/U

Seattle Seahawks went 9-8 straight up, 5-6-2 against the spread (45% covers, average cover margin -3.3 points), 5-8 on over/unders in 2023, including 1-3-2 ATS as a favorite and 4-3 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWU·WWU·WPU·LLO·WLU
Season at a glance9-8 SU · 5-6-2 ATS
Straight up
9-8
53% wins
Power rating
-1.2 #20
SOS +0.3
Against the spread
5-6-2
45% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-8
38% overs
Points for / against
21.4 / 23.6
per game

Seattle Seahawks 2023 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 10 Los Angeles Rams — — L 13-30 — —
2 Sep 17 @ Detroit Lions non-div — — W 37-31 — —
3 Sep 24 Carolina Panthers non-div — — W 37-27 — —
4 Oct 2 @ New York Giants non-div — — W 24-3 — —
6 Oct 15 @ Cincinnati Bengals non-div +1.5 45.5 L 13-17 L -2.5 U
7 Oct 22 Arizona Cardinals -9.5 43.5 W 20-10 W +0.5 U
8 Oct 29 Cleveland Browns non-div -4 38.5 W 24-20 P 0 O Q4
9 Nov 5 @ Baltimore Ravens non-div +6 44 L 3-37 L -28 U
10 Nov 12 Washington Commanders non-div -6 44 W 29-26 L -3 O Q4
11 Nov 19 @ Los Angeles Rams +2 46 L 16-17 W +1 U
12 Nov 23 San Francisco 49ers +7 43 L 13-31 L -11 O Q4
13 Nov 30 @ Dallas Cowboys non-div +9.5 47.5 L 35-41 W +3.5 O Q3
14 Dec 10 @ San Francisco 49ers +14 45.5 L 16-28 W +2 U
15 Dec 18 Philadelphia Eagles non-div +5 46 W 20-17 W +8 U
16 Dec 24 @ Tennessee Titans non-div -3 42.5 W 20-17 P 0 U
17 Dec 31 Pittsburgh Steelers non-div -4 40.5 L 23-30 L -11 O Q3
18 Jan 7 @ Arizona Cardinals -3 47.5 W 21-20 L -2 U

Seattle Seahawks 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-85-6-245%-3.35-821.423.6
Home5-32-3-140%-2.84-222.423.9
Away4-53-3-150%-3.71-620.623.4
As favorite5-11-3-225%-2.63-322.820.5
As underdog1-64-357%-3.92-516.626.9
Division games2-43-260%-1.91-416.522.7
Non-division games7-42-4-233%-4.14-424.124.2

How Seattle Seahawks’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 15% 2
Q4 23% 3
Stayed under 62% 8
5 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 3, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 7: won 2, covered 2
Research Seattle Seahawks games by quarter ›