NFC SouthPower #208-9 SU8-9 ATS9-8 O/U

Atlanta Falcons went 8-9 straight up, 8-9 against the spread (47% covers, average cover margin -2.2 points), 9-8 on over/unders in 2025, including 2-7 ATS as a favorite and 6-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·WWO·WWU·WWO·WLU
Season at a glance8-9 SU · 8-9 ATS
Straight up
8-9
47% wins
Power rating
-1.2 #20
SOS -0.2
Against the spread
8-9
47% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.2
points vs the line
Over / Under
9-8
53% overs
Points for / against
20.8 / 23.6
per game

Atlanta Falcons 2025 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 7 Tampa Bay Buccaneers -1.5 47.5 L 20-23 L -4.5 U
2 Sep 14 @ Minnesota Vikings non-div +3.5 44.5 W 22-6 W +19.5 U
3 Sep 21 @ Carolina Panthers -4.5 43.5 L 0-30 L -34.5 U
4 Sep 28 Washington Commanders non-div -2.5 44.5 W 34-27 W +4.5 O Q3
6 Oct 13 Buffalo Bills non-div +3.5 49.5 W 24-14 W +13.5 U
7 Oct 19 @ San Francisco 49ers non-div -1.5 46.5 L 10-20 L -11.5 U
8 Oct 26 Miami Dolphins non-div -6.5 43.5 L 10-34 L -30.5 O Q4
9 Nov 2 @ New England Patriots non-div +5.5 45.5 L 23-24 W +4.5 O Q4
10 Nov 9 vs Indianapolis Colts (N) non-div +5.5 48.5 L 25-31 L -0.5 O Q4
11 Nov 16 Carolina Panthers -4.5 41.5 L 27-30 L -7.5 O Q4
12 Nov 23 @ New Orleans Saints +1.5 40.5 W 24-10 W +15.5 U
13 Nov 30 @ New York Jets non-div -3 38.5 L 24-27 L -6 O Q4
14 Dec 7 Seattle Seahawks non-div +7 44.5 L 9-37 L -21 O Q4
15 Dec 11 @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers +6 43.5 W 29-28 W +7 O Q4
16 Dec 21 @ Arizona Cardinals non-div -2.5 48.5 W 26-19 W +4.5 U
17 Dec 29 Los Angeles Rams non-div +7.5 48.5 W 27-24 W +10.5 O Q4
18 Jan 4 New Orleans Saints -3.5 43.5 W 19-17 L -1.5 U

Atlanta Falcons 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games8-98-947%-2.29-820.823.6
Home4-43-538%-4.65-321.325.8
Away4-45-363%-0.13-519.820.5
Neutral site0-10-10%-0.51-025.031.0
As favorite3-62-722%-9.74-518.925.2
As underdog5-36-275%+6.15-322.921.8
Division games3-32-433%-4.32-419.823.0
Non-division games5-66-555%-1.17-421.323.9

How Atlanta Falcons’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
9 of 17 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 6% 1
Q4 47% 8
Stayed under 47% 8
8 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 7, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 4: won 0, covered 1
Research Atlanta Falcons games by quarter ›