NFC SouthPower #236-11 SU8-8 ATS5-12 O/U

New Orleans Saints went 6-11 straight up, 8-8 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin -0.8 points), 5-12 on over/unders in 2025, including 3-1 ATS as a favorite and 5-7 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWU·WWU·WWO·LWU
Season at a glance6-11 SU · 8-8 ATS
Straight up
6-11
35% wins
Power rating
-2.3 #23
SOS -0.4
Against the spread
8-8
50% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-12
29% overs
Points for / against
18.0 / 22.5
per game

New Orleans Saints 2025 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 7 Arizona Cardinals non-div +5.5 44.5 L 13-20 L -1.5 U
2 Sep 14 San Francisco 49ers non-div +2.5 40.5 L 21-26 L -2.5 O Q4
3 Sep 21 @ Seattle Seahawks non-div +6.5 41.5 L 13-44 L -24.5 O Q2
4 Sep 28 @ Buffalo Bills non-div +14.5 48.5 L 19-31 W +2.5 O Q4
5 Oct 5 New York Giants non-div -2.5 42.5 W 26-14 W +9.5 U
6 Oct 12 New England Patriots non-div +3.5 46.5 L 19-25 L -2.5 U
7 Oct 19 @ Chicago Bears non-div +3.5 43.5 L 14-26 L -8.5 U
8 Oct 26 Tampa Bay Buccaneers +3.5 45.5 L 3-23 L -16.5 U
9 Nov 2 @ Los Angeles Rams non-div +14.5 45.5 L 10-34 L -9.5 U
10 Nov 9 @ Carolina Panthers +5.5 38.5 W 17-7 W +15.5 U
12 Nov 23 Atlanta Falcons -1.5 40.5 L 10-24 L -15.5 U
13 Nov 30 @ Miami Dolphins non-div — 42.5 L 17-21 — U
14 Dec 7 @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers +7.5 41.5 W 24-20 W +11.5 O Q4
15 Dec 14 Carolina Panthers +2.5 41.5 W 20-17 W +5.5 U
16 Dec 21 New York Jets non-div -7 39.5 W 29-6 W +16 U
17 Dec 28 @ Tennessee Titans non-div -1.5 38.5 W 34-26 W +6.5 O Q3
18 Jan 4 @ Atlanta Falcons +3.5 43.5 L 17-19 W +1.5 U

New Orleans Saints 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games6-118-850%-0.85-1218.022.5
Home3-53-538%-0.91-717.619.4
Away3-65-363%-0.64-518.325.3
As favorite3-13-175%+4.11-324.817.5
As underdog3-95-742%-2.44-815.824.3
Division games3-34-267%+0.31-515.218.3
Non-division games3-84-640%-1.44-719.524.8

How New Orleans Saints’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 16 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 6% 1
Q3 6% 1
Q4 19% 3
Stayed under 69% 11
8 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 3, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 13: won 3, covered 5
Research New Orleans Saints games by quarter ›