NFC SouthPower #268-10 SU11-7 ATS8-10 O/U

Carolina Panthers went 8-10 straight up, 11-7 against the spread (61% covers, average cover margin +0.5 points), 8-10 on over/unders in 2025, including 0-2 ATS as a favorite and 11-5 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWU·LLU·LWU·LWO
Season at a glance8-10 SU · 11-7 ATS
Straight up
8-10
44% wins
Power rating
-3.1 #26
SOS +0.6
Against the spread
11-7
61% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.5
points vs the line
Over / Under
8-10
44% overs
Points for / against
19.0 / 23.0
per game

Carolina Panthers 2025 schedule, lines & results

18 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 7 @ Jacksonville Jaguars non-div +4.5 44.5 L 10-26 L -11.5 U
2 Sep 14 @ Arizona Cardinals non-div +6.5 45.5 L 22-27 W +1.5 O Q4
3 Sep 21 Atlanta Falcons +4.5 43.5 W 30-0 W +34.5 U
4 Sep 28 @ New England Patriots non-div +3 42.5 L 13-42 L -26 O Q4
5 Oct 5 Miami Dolphins non-div +1.5 44.5 W 27-24 W +4.5 O Q4
6 Oct 12 Dallas Cowboys non-div +2.5 45.5 W 30-27 W +5.5 O Q4
7 Oct 19 @ New York Jets non-div +1.5 39.5 W 13-6 W +8.5 U
8 Oct 26 Buffalo Bills non-div +7.5 48.5 L 9-40 L -23.5 O Q4
9 Nov 2 @ Green Bay Packers non-div +13.5 43.5 W 16-13 W +16.5 U
10 Nov 9 New Orleans Saints -5.5 38.5 L 7-17 L -15.5 U
11 Nov 16 @ Atlanta Falcons +4.5 41.5 W 30-27 W +7.5 O Q4
12 Nov 24 @ San Francisco 49ers non-div +7 48.5 L 9-20 L -4 U
13 Nov 30 Los Angeles Rams non-div +10 44.5 W 31-28 W +13 O Q3
15 Dec 14 @ New Orleans Saints -2.5 41.5 L 17-20 L -5.5 U
16 Dec 21 Tampa Bay Buccaneers +3 44.5 W 23-20 W +6 U
17 Dec 28 Seattle Seahawks non-div +6.5 42.5 L 10-27 L -10.5 U
18 Jan 3 @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers +3 42.5 L 14-16 W +1 U
Post Jan 10 Los Angeles Rams non-div +10 44.5 L 31-34 W +7 O Q4

Carolina Panthers 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games8-1011-761%+0.58-1019.023.0
Home5-46-367%+2.35-422.024.1
Away3-65-456%-1.33-616.021.9
As favorite0-20-20%-10.50-212.018.5
As underdog8-811-569%+1.98-819.923.6
Division games3-34-267%+4.71-520.216.7
Non-division games5-77-558%-1.67-518.426.2

How Carolina Panthers’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
8 of 18 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 6% 1
Q4 39% 7
Stayed under 56% 10
11 covers: 4 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 4, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 12: won 4, covered 7
Research Carolina Panthers games by quarter ›