NFC EastPower #227-10 SU7-10 ATS11-6 O/U

Dallas Cowboys went 7-10 straight up, 7-10 against the spread (41% covers, average cover margin -3.8 points), 11-6 on over/unders in 2024, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 6-8 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWO·WWO·LLO·LWU
Season at a glance7-10 SU · 7-10 ATS
Straight up
7-10
41% wins
Power rating
-1.9 #22
SOS +0.6
Against the spread
7-10
41% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
11-6
65% overs
Points for / against
20.6 / 27.5
per game

Dallas Cowboys 2024 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 8 @ Cleveland Browns non-div +2 42.5 W 33-17 W +18 O Q4
2 Sep 15 New Orleans Saints non-div -6.5 47.5 L 19-44 L -31.5 O Q2
3 Sep 22 Baltimore Ravens non-div +1.5 47.5 L 25-28 L -1.5 O Q4
4 Sep 26 @ New York Giants -5.5 44.5 W 20-15 L -0.5 U
5 Oct 6 @ Pittsburgh Steelers non-div +2.5 44.5 W 20-17 W +5.5 U
6 Oct 13 Detroit Lions non-div +3.5 52.5 L 9-47 L -34.5 O Q4
8 Oct 27 @ San Francisco 49ers non-div +5.5 47.5 L 24-30 L -0.5 O Q4
9 Nov 3 @ Atlanta Falcons non-div +3.5 51.5 L 21-27 L -2.5 U
10 Nov 10 Philadelphia Eagles +7.5 44.5 L 6-34 L -20.5 U
11 Nov 18 Houston Texans non-div +7.5 41.5 L 10-34 L -16.5 O Q4
12 Nov 24 @ Washington Commanders +10.5 44.5 W 34-26 W +18.5 O Q4
13 Nov 28 New York Giants -4.5 39.5 W 27-20 W +2.5 O Q4
14 Dec 9 Cincinnati Bengals non-div +4.5 50.5 L 20-27 L -2.5 U
15 Dec 15 @ Carolina Panthers non-div +2.5 41.5 W 30-14 W +18.5 O Q4
16 Dec 22 Tampa Bay Buccaneers non-div +4.5 47.5 W 26-24 W +6.5 O Q4
17 Dec 29 @ Philadelphia Eagles +7.5 37.5 L 7-41 L -26.5 O Q3
18 Jan 5 Washington Commanders +7.5 43.5 L 19-23 W +3.5 U

Dallas Cowboys 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-107-1041%-3.811-620.627.5
Home2-73-633%-10.56-317.931.2
Away5-34-450%+3.85-323.623.4
As favorite2-11-233%-9.82-122.026.3
As underdog5-96-843%-2.59-520.327.8
Division games3-33-350%-3.83-318.826.5
Non-division games4-74-736%-3.78-321.528.1

How Dallas Cowboys’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
11 of 17 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 6% 1
Q3 6% 1
Q4 53% 9
Stayed under 35% 6
7 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 8: won 6, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 8: won 0, covered 0
Research Dallas Cowboys games by quarter ›