Knott Arena · at Mount St Marys
LineNo line yet
Total—
| This season | MSM | |
|---|---|---|
| 0-0 | Record | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | ATS | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | O/U | 0-0 |
ATS = covered-didn’t-push · O/U = overs-unders
Model: projects WMU 75–72 · win probability WMU 60%
Pick this game
Your picksMy picks ›
Winner
Line
—
no line yet
Total
—
model 147.3
Model edge
—
No market line yet
Public
—
No split yet for this game
The model has not beaten the closing line: with an edge of 3 or more it went 409-367 in 2025-26. Model record
What could decide it
WMU 3, MSM 3 · 2025-26 numbers until both teams have played three games
Shooting
Effective FG%: WMU 49.9 and allows 54.4; MSM 50.6 and allows 47.2
Context
Schedule so far
WMU has played the 175th-hardest schedule, MSM the 291st. A record against a soft schedule means less
Who is back
Minutes back from last season: WMU 0%, MSM 42%. Transfers in: WMU 9, MSM 3. Early in a season, turnover makes teams harder to price
MSM offense vs WMU defense
Offense 319th of 366 against a defense 253rd, on the model’s ratings
WMU offense vs MSM defense
Offense 137th of 366 against a defense 199th, on the model’s ratings
Home court
MSM at home. This season: MSM 0-0 at home, WMU 0-0 away
Turnovers
Turnover rate: WMU 16.8%, MSM 22.4%. Forced: WMU 13.4%, MSM 15.3%
Even
Three-pointers
WMU hits 35.3% and allows 36.1%; MSM hits 32.7% and allows 32.3%. Threes are 36.1% and 42.6% of their shots
Context
Tempo
About 69 possessions: WMU plays 69.3 a game (160th fastest), MSM 68.0 (231st). Faster games mean more points
Even
Rebounding
Offensive rebound rate: WMU 30.5%, MSM 32.3%. Defensive: WMU 70.9%, MSM 70.9%
Even
Free throws
Free throw rate: WMU 32.8, MSM 33.3. Allowed: WMU 37.5, MSM 37.3
Market
Open → current
Spread
Open—
no open
Now—
Opening line not available
Total
Open—
no open
Now—
Moneyline
—
Pre-game lines only (ESPN, DraftKings first). After tip-off the line shown is the closing line.
Model vs market
| Market | Model | Model edge | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spread | — | WMU -3.0 | — |
| Total | — | 147.3 | — |
| Projected score | — | WMU 75.1 · MSM 72.1 |
1st-half model
| Model | Actual | |
|---|---|---|
| 1H spread | WMU -1.9 | — |
| 1H total | 68.9 | — |
| 1H projected score | WMU 35.4 · MSM 33.5 | — |
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Last 10 games
2025-26
| Straight up | Spread | Over / under | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-8 20% | 4-6 40% | 7-3 70% | |
| 6-4 60% | 6-4 60% | 3-7 30% |
Recent meetings
Since 2021-22
WMU 1–0 MSMWMU leads · 1 game since 2021-22 · WMU 1-0 ATS
| Date | Result | Line | Covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 23, 2025-26 | MSM 60 @ WMU 83 | WMU -1.5 | WMU W |
ATS History · 2025-26
WwinLloss·Wats winLats lossPpush·Owent over the totalUwent under the total
W Michigan
29 games played
Straight up
9-20
31% wins
Against the spread
16-13
55% covers · avg +1.1 pts vs the line
Over / Under
18-11
62% overs · avg +1.5 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | vs | W 76-71 | -2.5 | W +2.5 | 146.5 | O 147 |
| Nov 9 | @ | L 82-91 | +9.5 | W +0.5 | 152.5 | O 173 |
| Nov 12 | vs | W 83-71 | +3.5 | W +15.5 | 161.5 | U 154 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L 78-83 | +3.5 | L −1.5 | 172.5 | U 161 |
| Nov 20 | @ | L 58-91 | +26.5 | L −6.5 | 159.5 | U 149 |
| Nov 23 | vs | W 83-60 | -1.5 | W +21.5 | 150.5 | U 143 |
| Nov 29 | @ | L 55-84 | +4.5 | L −24.5 | 146.5 | U 139 |
| Dec 3 | vs | W 88-74 | -5.5 | W +8.5 | 150.5 | O 162 |
| Dec 6 | @ | W 83-73 | +5.5 | W +15.5 | 139.5 | O 156 |
| Dec 14 | @ | L 51-91 | +25.5 | L −14.5 | 137.5 | O 142 |
| Dec 20 | vs | L 71-88 | +2.5 | L −14.5 | 150.5 | O 159 |
| Dec 30 | @ | L 79-84 | +10.5 | W +5.5 | 160.5 | O 163 |
| Jan 6 | @ | L 76-87 | +14.5 | W +3.5 | 160.5 | O 163 |
| Jan 10 | vs | W 79-62 | +1.5 | W +18.5 | 145.5 | U 141 |
| Jan 13 | vs | L 82-85 | +5.5 | W +2.5 | 157.5 | O 167 |
| Jan 17 | @ | L 89-104 | +21.5 | W +6.5 | 163.5 | O 193 |
| Jan 20 | vs | L 54-72 | +6.5 | L −11.5 | 152.5 | U 126 |
| Jan 24 | vs | W 77-65 | -5.5 | W +6.5 | 148.5 | U 142 |
| Jan 27 | @ | L 65-85 | +1.5 | L −18.5 | 146.5 | O 150 |
| Feb 3 | @ | L 71-91 | +10.5 | L −9.5 | 155.5 | O 162 |
| Feb 7 | @ | L 61-77 | +6.5 | L −9.5 | 146.5 | U 138 |
| Feb 11 | vs | L 79-90 | +6.5 | L −4.5 | 154.5 | O 169 |
| Feb 14 | @ | W 76-62 | +6.5 | W +20.5 | 143.5 | U 138 |
| Feb 17 | vs | L 73-90 | +14.5 | L −2.5 | 160.5 | O 163 |
| Feb 21 | @ | L 70-83 | +3.5 | L −9.5 | 150.5 | O 153 |
| Feb 24 | @ | W 88-79 | +11.5 | W +20.5 | 149.5 | O 167 |
| Feb 27 | vs | L 67-69 | +12.5 | W +10.5 | 161.5 | U 136 |
| Mar 3 | vs | L 71-74 | -1.5 | L −4.5 | 138.5 | O 145 |
| Mar 6 | @ | L 78-86 | +13.5 | W +5.5 | 157.5 | O 164 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
3
vs
CCU
W 76-71
+2.5
9
@
CAM
L 82-91
+0.5
12
vs
PFW
W 83-71
+15.5
16
@
SDAK
L 78-83
−1.5
20
@
OSU
L 58-91
−6.5
23
vs
MSM
W 83-60
+21.5
29
@
VAL
L 55-84
−24.5
3
vs
USI
W 88-74
+8.5
6
@
SIUE
W 83-73
+15.5
14
@
IOWA
L 51-91
−14.5
20
vs
BUF
L 71-88
−14.5
30
@
TOL
L 79-84
+5.5
6
@
M-OH
L 76-87
+3.5
10
vs
EMU
W 79-62
+18.5
13
vs
MASS
L 82-85
+2.5
17
@
AKR
L 89-104
+6.5
20
vs
BGSU
L 54-72
−11.5
24
vs
CMU
W 77-65
+6.5
27
@
NIU
L 65-85
−18.5
3
@
OHIO
L 71-91
−9.5
7
@
TXST
L 61-77
−9.5
11
vs
TOL
L 79-90
−4.5
14
@
EMU
W 76-62
+20.5
17
vs
AKR
L 73-90
−2.5
21
@
CMU
L 70-83
−9.5
24
@
BGSU
W 88-79
+20.5
27
vs
M-OH
L 67-69
+10.5
3
vs
BALL
L 71-74
−4.5
6
@
KENT
L 78-86
+5.5
covered 16didn’t cover 13avg +1.1 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
3
vs
CCU
W 76-71
+0.5
9
@
CAM
L 82-91
+20.5
12
vs
PFW
W 83-71
−7.5
16
@
SDAK
L 78-83
−11.5
20
@
OSU
L 58-91
−10.5
23
vs
MSM
W 83-60
−7.5
29
@
VAL
L 55-84
−7.5
3
vs
USI
W 88-74
+11.5
6
@
SIUE
W 83-73
+16.5
14
@
IOWA
L 51-91
+4.5
20
vs
BUF
L 71-88
+8.5
30
@
TOL
L 79-84
+2.5
6
@
M-OH
L 76-87
+2.5
10
vs
EMU
W 79-62
−4.5
13
vs
MASS
L 82-85
+9.5
17
@
AKR
L 89-104
+29.5
20
vs
BGSU
L 54-72
−26.5
24
vs
CMU
W 77-65
−6.5
27
@
NIU
L 65-85
+3.5
3
@
OHIO
L 71-91
+6.5
7
@
TXST
L 61-77
−8.5
11
vs
TOL
L 79-90
+14.5
14
@
EMU
W 76-62
−5.5
17
vs
AKR
L 73-90
+2.5
21
@
CMU
L 70-83
+2.5
24
@
BGSU
W 88-79
+17.5
27
vs
M-OH
L 67-69
−25.5
3
vs
BALL
L 71-74
+6.5
6
@
KENT
L 78-86
+6.5
over 18under 11avg +1.5 ptslonger = bigger margin
Mount St Marys
31 games played
Straight up
14-17
45% wins
Against the spread
18-13
58% covers · avg −0 pts vs the line
Over / Under
10-21
32% overs · avg −3.9 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 | @ | L 54-70 | +19.5 | W +3.5 | 136.5 | U 124 |
| Nov 7 | vs | L 62-73 | -1.5 | L −12.5 | 143.5 | U 135 |
| Nov 11 | @ | W 74-66 | -6.5 | W +1.5 | 149.5 | U 140 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L 55-72 | +25.5 | W +8.5 | 145.5 | U 127 |
| Nov 19 | @ | L 90-95 | +17.5 | W +12.5 | 145.5 | O 185 |
| Nov 23 | @ | L 60-83 | +1.5 | L −21.5 | 150.5 | U 143 |
| Nov 25 | @ | L 60-113 | +30.5 | L −22.5 | 151.5 | O 173 |
| Nov 29 | vs | W 79-75 | -2.5 | W +1.5 | 146.5 | O 154 |
| Dec 3 | vs | L 80-87 | +1.5 | L −5.5 | 152.5 | O 167 |
| Dec 5 | @ | L 56-64 | +8.5 | W +0.5 | 136.5 | U 120 |
| Dec 13 | @ | W 81-73 | -2.5 | W +5.5 | 151.5 | O 154 |
| Dec 19 | @ | L 67-75 | +4.5 | L −3.5 | 137.5 | O 142 |
| Dec 29 | vs | W 66-59 | +2.5 | W +9.5 | 153.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 2 | @ | L 65-75 | +3.5 | L −6.5 | 141.5 | U 140 |
| Jan 4 | @ | L 69-80 | +7.5 | L −3.5 | 150.5 | U 149 |
| Jan 9 | vs | W 70-65 | +1.5 | W +6.5 | 141.5 | U 135 |
| Jan 11 | vs | L 50-67 | +2.5 | L −14.5 | 139.5 | U 117 |
| Jan 17 | @ | W 78-68 | -3.5 | W +6.5 | 135.5 | O 146 |
| Jan 19 | @ | W 68-58 | -3.5 | W +6.5 | 131.5 | U 126 |
| Jan 22 | vs | L 62-77 | +4.5 | L −10.5 | 148.5 | U 139 |
| Jan 24 | vs | W 71-61 | -9.5 | W +0.5 | 139.5 | U 132 |
| Jan 30 | @ | L 58-66 | +5.5 | L −2.5 | 138.5 | U 124 |
| Feb 1 | vs | W 72-65 | -6.5 | W +0.5 | 147.5 | U 137 |
| Feb 5 | vs | L 70-87 | +2.5 | L −14.5 | 134.5 | O 157 |
| Feb 7 | @ | W 83-76 | +3.5 | W +10.5 | 141.5 | O 159 |
| Feb 13 | @ | W 65-55 | -5.5 | W +4.5 | 137.5 | U 120 |
| Feb 20 | vs | W 76-63 | -7.5 | W +5.5 | 130.5 | O 139 |
| Feb 22 | vs | W 68-47 | -7.5 | W +13.5 | 137.5 | U 115 |
| Feb 27 | @ | L 69-77 | +2.5 | L −5.5 | 150.5 | U 146 |
| Mar 1 | @ | W 69-47 | +4.5 | W +26.5 | 145.5 | U 116 |
| Mar 7 | vs | L 58-63 | +2.5 | L −2.5 | 135.5 | U 121 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
4
@
WVU
L 54-70
+3.5
7
vs
BUCK
L 62-73
−12.5
11
@
SFPA
W 74-66
+1.5
16
@
CIN
L 55-72
+8.5
19
@
MD
L 90-95
+12.5
23
@
WMU
L 60-83
−21.5
25
@
OSU
L 60-113
−22.5
29
vs
HOW
W 79-75
+1.5
3
vs
SHU
L 80-87
−5.5
5
@
MRST
L 56-64
+0.5
13
@
L-MD
W 81-73
+5.5
19
@
DREX
L 67-75
−3.5
29
vs
IONA
W 66-59
+9.5
2
@
MRMK
L 65-75
−6.5
4
@
QUIN
L 69-80
−3.5
9
vs
SPU
W 70-65
+6.5
11
vs
SIE
L 50-67
−14.5
17
@
CAN
W 78-68
+6.5
19
@
NIA
W 68-58
+6.5
22
vs
QUIN
L 62-77
−10.5
24
vs
RID
W 71-61
+0.5
30
@
SPU
L 58-66
−2.5
1
vs
MAN
W 72-65
+0.5
5
vs
MRMK
L 70-87
−14.5
7
@
IONA
W 83-76
+10.5
13
@
RID
W 65-55
+4.5
20
vs
NIA
W 76-63
+5.5
22
vs
CAN
W 68-47
+13.5
27
@
SHU
L 69-77
−5.5
1
@
FAIR
W 69-47
+26.5
7
vs
SIE
L 58-63
−2.5
covered 18didn’t cover 13avg −0 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
4
@
WVU
L 54-70
−12.5
7
vs
BUCK
L 62-73
−8.5
11
@
SFPA
W 74-66
−9.5
16
@
CIN
L 55-72
−18.5
19
@
MD
L 90-95
+39.5
23
@
WMU
L 60-83
−7.5
25
@
OSU
L 60-113
+21.5
29
vs
HOW
W 79-75
+7.5
3
vs
SHU
L 80-87
+14.5
5
@
MRST
L 56-64
−16.5
13
@
L-MD
W 81-73
+2.5
19
@
DREX
L 67-75
+4.5
29
vs
IONA
W 66-59
−28.5
2
@
MRMK
L 65-75
−1.5
4
@
QUIN
L 69-80
−1.5
9
vs
SPU
W 70-65
−6.5
11
vs
SIE
L 50-67
−22.5
17
@
CAN
W 78-68
+10.5
19
@
NIA
W 68-58
−5.5
22
vs
QUIN
L 62-77
−9.5
24
vs
RID
W 71-61
−7.5
30
@
SPU
L 58-66
−14.5
1
vs
MAN
W 72-65
−10.5
5
vs
MRMK
L 70-87
+22.5
7
@
IONA
W 83-76
+17.5
13
@
RID
W 65-55
−17.5
20
vs
NIA
W 76-63
+8.5
22
vs
CAN
W 68-47
−22.5
27
@
SHU
L 69-77
−4.5
1
@
FAIR
W 69-47
−29.5
7
vs
SIE
L 58-63
−14.5
over 10under 21avg −3.9 ptslonger = bigger margin
Line = the team’s closing spread (negative = favored). ATS number = points beyond the line; total number = combined points.
W Michigan has the better starters
Position by position: W Michigan 2, Mount St Marys 0, even 3
W MichiganBetterMount St Marys
G T. Hayhurst TR10 pts · 3.3 reb · 1.4 ast
Score 41
=Even
G A. Khadre Kebe7.5 pts · 5.8 reb · 0.9 ast
Score 55
G M. Bendinger TR14.4 pts · 3.6 reb · 1.1 ast
Score 37
=Even
G R. Thompson TR10.4 pts · 1.6 reb · 1.9 ast
Score 49
G R. Lee TR15.9 pts · 3.2 reb · 1.9 ast
Score 79
←WMUBig
G A. Arrington5.5 pts · 2.1 reb · 1 ast
Score 2
G J. Washington TR10 pts · 2.3 reb · 4 ast
Score 73
←WMUBig
G M. So3.9 pts · 2.3 reb · 2.1 ast
Score 13
F I. Finlinson TR9.4 pts · 3.8 reb · 0.8 ast
Score 56
=Even
F W. Jr. Exacte TR7 pts · 4.1 reb · 1.6 ast
Score 43
W MichiganBetterMount St Marys
WMU offense137th of 366 · -4.0
←WMUSmall
MSM defense199th of 366 · -4.8
WMU defense253rd of 366 · -6.6
←WMUSmall
MSM offense319th of 366 · -10.5
Backcourt-1.0 · 4 players
←WMUBig
Backcourt-5.9 · 4 players
Frontcourt0.0 · 1 player
=Even
Frontcourt-0.5 · 1 player
Bench-1.7 · 4 players
=Even
Bench-2.4 · 4 players
Score, worst to bestWMU betterMSM betterTR transfer · NEW no Division I numbers
Depth chart
Projected rotation by position, starters outlined
Guards
T. Hayhurst31 min · TRM. Bendinger31 min · TRR. Lee29 min · TRJ. Washington27 min · TRJ. Gomez23 min · TRA. Harakow19 min · TR
Forwards
I. Finlinson23 min · TRJ. Eli15 min · TRA. Kiudulas14 min · TRD. WatkinsNew
Centers
J. JünemannNew
Guards
A. Khadre Kebe22 minR. Thompson22 min · TRA. Arrington19 minM. So18 minA. Rozakeas14 minC. Orness3 min · TR
Forwards
W. Jr. Exacte19 min · TRY. Diop9 minL. JoyceNewR. BrzezanskiNewN. LimolNewC. GardNew
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Matchup stats
2025-26 · rank among 365 teams
Scoring
Points per game
Points per possession
Pace (possessions)
Shooting
Effective FG%
3-point %
3-point attempt rate
Free throw rate
Possessions
Turnover rate
Offensive rebound rate
Assists per game
Defense
Points allowed
Points allowed per possession
Opponent effective FG%
Opponent 3-point %
Turnovers forced
Defensive rebound rate
Steals per game
Blocks per game
| Scoring | ||
|---|---|---|
| 73.9 #203 | Points per game | 67.9 #315 |
| 1.06 #225 | Points per possession | 1.00 #327 |
| 69.3 #160 | Pace (possessions) | 68.0 #231 |
| Shooting | ||
| 49.9 #241 | Effective FG% | 50.6 #208 |
| 35.3 #95 | 3-point % | 32.7 #244 |
| 36.1 #248 | 3-point attempt rate | 42.6 #125 |
| 32.8 #241 | Free throw rate | 33.3 #230 |
| Possessions | ||
| 16.8 #191 | Turnover rate | 22.4 #364 |
| 30.5 #177 | Offensive rebound rate | 32.3 #115 |
| 12.4 #256 | Assists per game | 13.2 #196 |
| Defense | ||
| 80.1 #320 | Points allowed | 71.0 #74 |
| 1.16 #336 | Points allowed per possession | 1.05 #84 |
| 54.4 #310 | Opponent effective FG% | 47.2 #23 |
| 36.1 #307 | Opponent 3-point % | 32.3 #81 |
| 13.4 #346 | Turnovers forced | 15.3 #262 |
| 70.9 #110 | Defensive rebound rate | 70.9 #114 |
| 4.1 #362 | Steals per game | 5.8 #261 |
| 2.5 #301 | Blocks per game | 2.9 #248 |
W Michigan
9-20 in 2025-26 overall · 4-14 in conference · Mid-American Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- L@ Kent State78–86
- Lvs Ball State71–74
- Lvs Miami OH67–69
- W@ Bowling Green88–79
- L@ C Michigan70–83
A week or more of rest.
Mount St Marys
14-17 in 2025-26 overall · 11-10 in conference · Metro Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- Lvs Siena58–63
- W@ Fairfield69–47
- L@ Sacred Heart69–77
- Wvs Canisius68–47
- Wvs Niagara76–63
A week or more of rest.