Knott Arena · at Mount St Marys
LineNo line yet
Total—
| This season | MSM | |
|---|---|---|
| 0-0 | Record | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | ATS | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | O/U | 0-0 |
ATS = covered-didn’t-push · O/U = overs-unders
Model: projects MSM 69–68 · win probability MSM 55%
Pick this game
Your picksMy picks ›
Winner
Line
—
no line yet
Total
—
model 136.4
Model edge
—
No market line yet
Public
—
No split yet for this game
The model has not beaten the closing line: with an edge of 3 or more it went 409-367 in 2025-26. Model record
What could decide it
DREX 3, MSM 3 · 2025-26 numbers until both teams have played three games
MSM offense vs DREX defense
Offense 319th of 366 against a defense 175th, on the model’s ratings
DREX offense vs MSM defense
Offense 323rd of 366 against a defense 199th, on the model’s ratings
Three-pointers
DREX hits 35.5% and allows 30.3%; MSM hits 32.7% and allows 32.3%. Threes are 40.0% and 42.6% of their shots
Context
Schedule so far
DREX has played the 199th-hardest schedule, MSM the 291st. A record against a soft schedule means less
Rebounding
Offensive rebound rate: DREX 31.2%, MSM 32.3%. Defensive: DREX 69.0%, MSM 70.9%
Context
Tempo
About 67 possessions: DREX plays 65.2 a game (341st fastest), MSM 68.0 (231st). Faster games mean more points
Turnovers
Turnover rate: DREX 19.1%, MSM 22.4%. Forced: DREX 16.4%, MSM 15.3%
Home court
MSM at home. This season: MSM 0-0 at home, DREX 0-0 away
Even
Who is back
Minutes back from last season: DREX 24%, MSM 42%. Transfers in: DREX 2, MSM 3. Early in a season, turnover makes teams harder to price
Even
Free throws
Free throw rate: DREX 31.6, MSM 33.3. Allowed: DREX 35.4, MSM 37.3
Even
Shooting
Effective FG%: DREX 50.6 and allows 47.1; MSM 50.6 and allows 47.2
Market
Open → current
Spread
Open—
no open
Now—
Opening line not available
Total
Open—
no open
Now—
Moneyline
—
Pre-game lines only (ESPN, DraftKings first). After tip-off the line shown is the closing line.
Model vs market
| Market | Model | Model edge | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spread | — | MSM -1.4 | — |
| Total | — | 136.4 | — |
| Projected score | — | DREX 67.5 · MSM 68.9 |
1st-half model
| Model | Actual | |
|---|---|---|
| 1H spread | MSM -0.7 | — |
| 1H total | 63.9 | — |
| 1H projected score | DREX 31.6 · MSM 32.3 | — |
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Last 10 games
2025-26
| Straight up | Spread | Over / under | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-5 50% | 5-5 50% | 4-6 40% | |
| 6-4 60% | 6-4 60% | 3-7 30% |
Recent meetings
Since 2021-22
DREX 1–0 MSMDREX leads · 1 game since 2021-22 · DREX 1-0 ATS
| Date | Result | Line | Covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 19, 2025-26 | MSM 67 @ DREX 75 | DREX -4.5 | DREX W |
ATS History · 2025-26
WwinLloss·Wats winLats lossPpush·Owent over the totalUwent under the total
Drexel
32 games played
Straight up
16-16
50% wins
Against the spread
19-13
59% covers · avg +0.4 pts vs the line
Over / Under
14-18
44% overs · avg −2.7 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 | @ | L 65-76 | +9.5 | L −1.5 | 139.5 | O 141 |
| Nov 11 | @ | L 83-90 | +3.5 | L −3.5 | 143.5 | O 173 |
| Nov 15 | vs | L 50-80 | +11.5 | L −18.5 | 143.5 | U 130 |
| Nov 18 | vs | W 75-43 | -13.5 | W +18.5 | 138.5 | U 118 |
| Nov 21 | vs | L 68-84 | -4.5 | L −20.5 | 152.5 | U 152 |
| Nov 23 | vs | W 75-71 | -3.5 | W +0.5 | 142.5 | O 146 |
| Nov 25 | @ | W 71-66 | -5.5 | L −0.5 | 143.5 | U 137 |
| Dec 3 | @ | L 73-75 | +4.5 | W +2.5 | 137.5 | O 148 |
| Dec 6 | @ | L 64-69 | -1.5 | L −6.5 | 129.5 | O 133 |
| Dec 16 | vs | L 66-74 | -6.5 | L −14.5 | 138.5 | O 140 |
| Dec 19 | vs | W 75-67 | -4.5 | W +3.5 | 137.5 | O 142 |
| Dec 21 | vs | W 74-56 | -10.5 | W +7.5 | 129.5 | O 130 |
| Dec 29 | @ | L 63-72 | +9.5 | W +0.5 | 142.5 | U 135 |
| Dec 31 | @ | L 53-65 | +12.5 | W +0.5 | 137.5 | U 118 |
| Jan 3 | vs | L 67-70 | +4.5 | W +1.5 | 131.5 | O 137 |
| Jan 8 | vs | W 56-37 | -5.5 | W +13.5 | 132.5 | U 93 |
| Jan 10 | vs | W 64-58 | +3.5 | W +9.5 | 150.5 | U 122 |
| Jan 15 | @ | W 73-51 | +5.5 | W +27.5 | 127.5 | U 124 |
| Jan 19 | @ | L 58-59 | +7.5 | W +6.5 | 124.5 | U 117 |
| Jan 24 | vs | W 83-78 | -4.5 | W +0.5 | 139.5 | O 161 |
| Jan 29 | vs | W 58-51 | -2.5 | W +4.5 | 127.5 | U 109 |
| Jan 31 | vs | W 61-60 | -7.5 | L −6.5 | 138.5 | U 121 |
| Feb 5 | @ | L 60-81 | +4.5 | L −16.5 | 141.5 | U 141 |
| Feb 7 | @ | W 82-77 | +4.5 | W +9.5 | 136.5 | O 159 |
| Feb 12 | vs | L 73-93 | -1.5 | L −21.5 | 133.5 | O 166 |
| Feb 16 | @ | L 69-72 | +2.5 | L −0.5 | 135.5 | O 141 |
| Feb 19 | @ | W 70-61 | +1.5 | W +10.5 | 143.5 | U 131 |
| Feb 22 | vs | W 68-62 | +2.5 | W +8.5 | 130.5 | U 130 |
| Feb 26 | vs | W 65-60 | -1.5 | W +3.5 | 143.5 | U 125 |
| Mar 3 | @ | L 51-62 | +8.5 | L −2.5 | 133.5 | U 113 |
| Mar 7 | vs | W 84-77 | -4.5 | W +2.5 | 138.5 | O 161 |
| Mar 8 | vs | L 57-65 | +3.5 | L −4.5 | 136.5 | U 122 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
8
@
JOES
L 65-76
−1.5
11
@
COLG
L 83-90
−3.5
15
vs
SYR
L 50-80
−18.5
18
vs
NJIT
W 75-43
+18.5
21
vs
PENN
L 68-84
−20.5
23
vs
ODU
W 75-71
+0.5
25
@
MORG
W 71-66
−0.5
3
@
AMER
L 73-75
+2.5
6
@
LAS
L 64-69
−6.5
16
vs
HOW
L 66-74
−14.5
19
vs
MSM
W 75-67
+3.5
21
vs
ME
W 74-56
+7.5
29
@
COFC
L 63-72
+0.5
31
@
UNCW
L 53-65
+0.5
3
vs
HOF
L 67-70
+1.5
8
vs
STBK
W 56-37
+13.5
10
vs
W&M
W 64-58
+9.5
15
@
MONM
W 73-51
+27.5
19
@
TOW
L 58-59
+6.5
24
vs
NE
W 83-78
+0.5
29
vs
HAMP
W 58-51
+4.5
31
vs
NCAT
W 61-60
−6.5
5
@
CAM
L 60-81
−16.5
7
@
ELON
W 82-77
+9.5
12
vs
MONM
L 73-93
−21.5
16
@
STBK
L 69-72
−0.5
19
@
NE
W 70-61
+10.5
22
vs
TOW
W 68-62
+8.5
26
vs
CAM
W 65-60
+3.5
3
@
HOF
L 51-62
−2.5
7
vs
NE
W 84-77
+2.5
8
vs
MONM
L 57-65
−4.5
covered 19didn’t cover 13avg +0.4 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
8
@
JOES
L 65-76
+1.5
11
@
COLG
L 83-90
+29.5
15
vs
SYR
L 50-80
−13.5
18
vs
NJIT
W 75-43
−20.5
21
vs
PENN
L 68-84
−0.5
23
vs
ODU
W 75-71
+3.5
25
@
MORG
W 71-66
−6.5
3
@
AMER
L 73-75
+10.5
6
@
LAS
L 64-69
+3.5
16
vs
HOW
L 66-74
+1.5
19
vs
MSM
W 75-67
+4.5
21
vs
ME
W 74-56
+0.5
29
@
COFC
L 63-72
−7.5
31
@
UNCW
L 53-65
−19.5
3
vs
HOF
L 67-70
+5.5
8
vs
STBK
W 56-37
−39.5
10
vs
W&M
W 64-58
−28.5
15
@
MONM
W 73-51
−3.5
19
@
TOW
L 58-59
−7.5
24
vs
NE
W 83-78
+21.5
29
vs
HAMP
W 58-51
−18.5
31
vs
NCAT
W 61-60
−17.5
5
@
CAM
L 60-81
−0.5
7
@
ELON
W 82-77
+22.5
12
vs
MONM
L 73-93
+32.5
16
@
STBK
L 69-72
+5.5
19
@
NE
W 70-61
−12.5
22
vs
TOW
W 68-62
−0.5
26
vs
CAM
W 65-60
−18.5
3
@
HOF
L 51-62
−20.5
7
vs
NE
W 84-77
+22.5
8
vs
MONM
L 57-65
−14.5
over 14under 18avg −2.7 ptslonger = bigger margin
Mount St Marys
31 games played
Straight up
14-17
45% wins
Against the spread
18-13
58% covers · avg −0 pts vs the line
Over / Under
10-21
32% overs · avg −3.9 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 | @ | L 54-70 | +19.5 | W +3.5 | 136.5 | U 124 |
| Nov 7 | vs | L 62-73 | -1.5 | L −12.5 | 143.5 | U 135 |
| Nov 11 | @ | W 74-66 | -6.5 | W +1.5 | 149.5 | U 140 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L 55-72 | +25.5 | W +8.5 | 145.5 | U 127 |
| Nov 19 | @ | L 90-95 | +17.5 | W +12.5 | 145.5 | O 185 |
| Nov 23 | @ | L 60-83 | +1.5 | L −21.5 | 150.5 | U 143 |
| Nov 25 | @ | L 60-113 | +30.5 | L −22.5 | 151.5 | O 173 |
| Nov 29 | vs | W 79-75 | -2.5 | W +1.5 | 146.5 | O 154 |
| Dec 3 | vs | L 80-87 | +1.5 | L −5.5 | 152.5 | O 167 |
| Dec 5 | @ | L 56-64 | +8.5 | W +0.5 | 136.5 | U 120 |
| Dec 13 | @ | W 81-73 | -2.5 | W +5.5 | 151.5 | O 154 |
| Dec 19 | @ | L 67-75 | +4.5 | L −3.5 | 137.5 | O 142 |
| Dec 29 | vs | W 66-59 | +2.5 | W +9.5 | 153.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 2 | @ | L 65-75 | +3.5 | L −6.5 | 141.5 | U 140 |
| Jan 4 | @ | L 69-80 | +7.5 | L −3.5 | 150.5 | U 149 |
| Jan 9 | vs | W 70-65 | +1.5 | W +6.5 | 141.5 | U 135 |
| Jan 11 | vs | L 50-67 | +2.5 | L −14.5 | 139.5 | U 117 |
| Jan 17 | @ | W 78-68 | -3.5 | W +6.5 | 135.5 | O 146 |
| Jan 19 | @ | W 68-58 | -3.5 | W +6.5 | 131.5 | U 126 |
| Jan 22 | vs | L 62-77 | +4.5 | L −10.5 | 148.5 | U 139 |
| Jan 24 | vs | W 71-61 | -9.5 | W +0.5 | 139.5 | U 132 |
| Jan 30 | @ | L 58-66 | +5.5 | L −2.5 | 138.5 | U 124 |
| Feb 1 | vs | W 72-65 | -6.5 | W +0.5 | 147.5 | U 137 |
| Feb 5 | vs | L 70-87 | +2.5 | L −14.5 | 134.5 | O 157 |
| Feb 7 | @ | W 83-76 | +3.5 | W +10.5 | 141.5 | O 159 |
| Feb 13 | @ | W 65-55 | -5.5 | W +4.5 | 137.5 | U 120 |
| Feb 20 | vs | W 76-63 | -7.5 | W +5.5 | 130.5 | O 139 |
| Feb 22 | vs | W 68-47 | -7.5 | W +13.5 | 137.5 | U 115 |
| Feb 27 | @ | L 69-77 | +2.5 | L −5.5 | 150.5 | U 146 |
| Mar 1 | @ | W 69-47 | +4.5 | W +26.5 | 145.5 | U 116 |
| Mar 7 | vs | L 58-63 | +2.5 | L −2.5 | 135.5 | U 121 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
4
@
WVU
L 54-70
+3.5
7
vs
BUCK
L 62-73
−12.5
11
@
SFPA
W 74-66
+1.5
16
@
CIN
L 55-72
+8.5
19
@
MD
L 90-95
+12.5
23
@
WMU
L 60-83
−21.5
25
@
OSU
L 60-113
−22.5
29
vs
HOW
W 79-75
+1.5
3
vs
SHU
L 80-87
−5.5
5
@
MRST
L 56-64
+0.5
13
@
L-MD
W 81-73
+5.5
19
@
DREX
L 67-75
−3.5
29
vs
IONA
W 66-59
+9.5
2
@
MRMK
L 65-75
−6.5
4
@
QUIN
L 69-80
−3.5
9
vs
SPU
W 70-65
+6.5
11
vs
SIE
L 50-67
−14.5
17
@
CAN
W 78-68
+6.5
19
@
NIA
W 68-58
+6.5
22
vs
QUIN
L 62-77
−10.5
24
vs
RID
W 71-61
+0.5
30
@
SPU
L 58-66
−2.5
1
vs
MAN
W 72-65
+0.5
5
vs
MRMK
L 70-87
−14.5
7
@
IONA
W 83-76
+10.5
13
@
RID
W 65-55
+4.5
20
vs
NIA
W 76-63
+5.5
22
vs
CAN
W 68-47
+13.5
27
@
SHU
L 69-77
−5.5
1
@
FAIR
W 69-47
+26.5
7
vs
SIE
L 58-63
−2.5
covered 18didn’t cover 13avg −0 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
4
@
WVU
L 54-70
−12.5
7
vs
BUCK
L 62-73
−8.5
11
@
SFPA
W 74-66
−9.5
16
@
CIN
L 55-72
−18.5
19
@
MD
L 90-95
+39.5
23
@
WMU
L 60-83
−7.5
25
@
OSU
L 60-113
+21.5
29
vs
HOW
W 79-75
+7.5
3
vs
SHU
L 80-87
+14.5
5
@
MRST
L 56-64
−16.5
13
@
L-MD
W 81-73
+2.5
19
@
DREX
L 67-75
+4.5
29
vs
IONA
W 66-59
−28.5
2
@
MRMK
L 65-75
−1.5
4
@
QUIN
L 69-80
−1.5
9
vs
SPU
W 70-65
−6.5
11
vs
SIE
L 50-67
−22.5
17
@
CAN
W 78-68
+10.5
19
@
NIA
W 68-58
−5.5
22
vs
QUIN
L 62-77
−9.5
24
vs
RID
W 71-61
−7.5
30
@
SPU
L 58-66
−14.5
1
vs
MAN
W 72-65
−10.5
5
vs
MRMK
L 70-87
+22.5
7
@
IONA
W 83-76
+17.5
13
@
RID
W 65-55
−17.5
20
vs
NIA
W 76-63
+8.5
22
vs
CAN
W 68-47
−22.5
27
@
SHU
L 69-77
−4.5
1
@
FAIR
W 69-47
−29.5
7
vs
SIE
L 58-63
−14.5
over 10under 21avg −3.9 ptslonger = bigger margin
Line = the team’s closing spread (negative = favored). ATS number = points beyond the line; total number = combined points.
Drexel has the better starters
Position by position: Drexel 2, Mount St Marys 1, even 2
DrexelBetterMount St Marys
G J. Reed7.7 pts · 2.9 reb · 1.1 ast
Score 44
=Even
G A. Khadre Kebe7.5 pts · 5.8 reb · 0.9 ast
Score 55
G A. Abram TR3.2 pts · 1.4 reb · 0.7 ast
Score 80
←DREXSmall
G R. Thompson TR10.4 pts · 1.6 reb · 1.9 ast
Score 49
G D. Tingler3.4 pts · 1.9 reb · 0.3 ast
Score 59
←DREXBig
G A. Arrington5.5 pts · 2.1 reb · 1 ast
Score 2
F P. Pagonis TR4.1 pts · 3.1 reb · 1 ast
Score 6
=Even
G M. So3.9 pts · 2.3 reb · 2.1 ast
Score 13
F M. de LaPorterie2.9 pts · 3 reb · 0.3 ast
Score 12
→MSMSmall
F W. Jr. Exacte TR7 pts · 4.1 reb · 1.6 ast
Score 43
DrexelBetterMount St Marys
DREX offense323rd of 366 · -10.5
→MSMSmall
MSM defense199th of 366 · -4.8
DREX defense175th of 366 · -3.9
←DREXBig
MSM offense319th of 366 · -10.5
Backcourt-0.2 · 3 players
←DREXBig
Backcourt-5.9 · 4 players
Frontcourt-3.5 · 2 players
→MSMBig
Frontcourt-0.5 · 1 player
Bench-0.1 · 2 players
←DREXSmall
Bench-2.4 · 4 players
Score, worst to bestDREX betterMSM betterTR transfer · NEW no Division I numbers
Depth chart
Projected rotation by position, starters outlined
Guards
J. Reed19 minA. Abram11 min · TRD. Tingler10 minM. Davis2 minL. PittmanNewM. HippsNew
Forwards
P. Pagonis18 min · TRM. de LaPorterie13 minR. Akuta5 minC. EdomwonyinNewD. SimonovicNew
Guards
A. Khadre Kebe22 minR. Thompson22 min · TRA. Arrington19 minM. So18 minA. Rozakeas14 minC. Orness3 min · TR
Forwards
W. Jr. Exacte19 min · TRY. Diop9 minL. JoyceNewR. BrzezanskiNewN. LimolNewC. GardNew
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Matchup stats
2025-26 · rank among 365 teams
Scoring
Points per game
Points per possession
Pace (possessions)
Shooting
Effective FG%
3-point %
3-point attempt rate
Free throw rate
Possessions
Turnover rate
Offensive rebound rate
Assists per game
Defense
Points allowed
Points allowed per possession
Opponent effective FG%
Opponent 3-point %
Turnovers forced
Defensive rebound rate
Steals per game
Blocks per game
| Scoring | ||
|---|---|---|
| 67.3 #328 | Points per game | 67.9 #315 |
| 1.03 #282 | Points per possession | 1.00 #327 |
| 65.2 #341 | Pace (possessions) | 68.0 #231 |
| Shooting | ||
| 50.6 #204 | Effective FG% | 50.6 #208 |
| 35.5 #90 | 3-point % | 32.7 #244 |
| 40.0 #171 | 3-point attempt rate | 42.6 #125 |
| 31.6 #265 | Free throw rate | 33.3 #230 |
| Possessions | ||
| 19.1 #322 | Turnover rate | 22.4 #364 |
| 31.2 #156 | Offensive rebound rate | 32.3 #115 |
| 12.8 #226 | Assists per game | 13.2 #196 |
| Defense | ||
| 67.6 #26 | Points allowed | 71.0 #74 |
| 1.04 #64 | Points allowed per possession | 1.05 #84 |
| 47.1 #22 | Opponent effective FG% | 47.2 #23 |
| 30.3 #15 | Opponent 3-point % | 32.3 #81 |
| 16.4 #195 | Turnovers forced | 15.3 #262 |
| 69.0 #202 | Defensive rebound rate | 70.9 #114 |
| 5.8 #254 | Steals per game | 5.8 #261 |
| 3.5 #144 | Blocks per game | 2.9 #248 |
Drexel
16-16 in 2025-26 overall · 11-9 in conference · Coastal Athletic Association
Last five, 2025-26
- Lvs Monmouth57–65
- Wvs Northeastern84–77
- L@ Hofstra51–62
- Wvs Campbell65–60
- Wvs Towson68–62
A week or more of rest.
Mount St Marys
14-17 in 2025-26 overall · 11-10 in conference · Metro Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- Lvs Siena58–63
- W@ Fairfield69–47
- L@ Sacred Heart69–77
- Wvs Canisius68–47
- Wvs Niagara76–63
A week or more of rest.