AmericanPower #409-5 SU9-5 ATS8-6 O/U

Tulane went 9-5 straight up, 9-5 against the spread (64% covers, average cover margin +6.1 points), 8-6 on over/unders in 2024, including 8-3 ATS as a favorite and 1-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWU·LLO·LLO·LLU
Season at a glance9-5 SU · 9-5 ATS
Straight up
9-5
64% wins
Power rating
+7.0 #40
SOS -4.0
Against the spread
9-5
64% covers
Avg cover margin
+6.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
8-6
57% overs
Points for / against
35.1 / 20.6
per game

Tulane 2024 schedule, lines & results

14 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 SE Louisiana non-conf -28.5 55.5 W 52-0 W +23.5 U
2 Sep 7 Kansas State non-conf +9.5 46.5 L 27-34 W +2.5 O Q4
3 Sep 14 @ Oklahoma non-conf +13.5 48.5 L 19-34 L -1.5 O Q4
4 Sep 21 @ Louisiana non-conf -1.5 53.5 W 41-33 W +6.5 O Q3
5 Sep 28 South Florida -5.5 60.5 W 45-10 W +29.5 U
6 Oct 5 @ UAB -18.5 51.5 W 71-20 W +32.5 O Q3
8 Oct 19 Rice -22.5 52.5 W 24-10 L -8.5 U
9 Oct 26 @ North Texas -7.5 69.5 W 45-37 W +0.5 O Q4
10 Oct 31 @ Charlotte -14.5 54.5 W 34-3 W +16.5 U
11 Nov 9 Temple -25.5 50.5 W 52-6 W +20.5 O Q4
12 Nov 16 @ Navy -7.5 48.5 W 35-0 W +27.5 U
14 Nov 28 Memphis -12.5 54.5 L 24-34 L -22.5 O Q4
15 Dec 6 @ Army non-conf -4.5 46.5 L 14-35 L -25.5 O Q4
Post Dec 20 vs Florida (N) non-conf +9.5 49.5 L 8-33 L -15.5 U

Tulane 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-59-564%+6.18-635.120.6
Home4-24-267%+7.53-337.315.7
Away5-25-271%+8.15-237.023.1
Neutral site0-10-10%-15.50-18.033.0
As favorite9-28-373%+9.16-539.717.1
As underdog0-31-233%-4.82-118.033.7
Conference games7-16-275%+12.04-441.315.0
Non-conference games2-43-350%-1.74-226.828.2

How Tulane’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
8 of 14 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 14% 2
Q4 43% 6
Stayed under 43% 6
9 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 10: won 9, covered 9
Trailed at halftime 4: won 0, covered 0
Research Tulane games by quarter ›