Big 12Power #209-4 SU4-9 ATS7-6 O/U

Kansas State went 9-4 straight up, 4-9 against the spread (31% covers, average cover margin -1.3 points), 7-6 on over/unders in 2024, including 4-8 ATS as a favorite and 0-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLU·WWO·LLU·WLO
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 4-9 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+11.3 #20
SOS +3.3
Against the spread
4-9
31% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-6
54% overs
Points for / against
30.8 / 23.4
per game

Kansas State 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 UT Martin non-conf -36.5 56.5 W 41-6 L -1.5 U
2 Sep 7 @ Tulane non-conf -9.5 46.5 W 34-27 L -2.5 O Q4
3 Sep 13 Arizona non-conf -9.5 61.5 W 31-7 W +14.5 U
4 Sep 21 @ BYU -7.5 48.5 L 9-38 L -36.5 U
5 Sep 28 Oklahoma State -5.5 58.5 W 42-20 W +16.5 O Q4
7 Oct 12 @ Colorado -3.5 54.5 W 31-28 L -0.5 O Q4
8 Oct 19 @ West Virginia -2.5 55.5 W 45-18 W +24.5 O Q4
9 Oct 26 Kansas -9.5 55.5 W 29-27 L -7.5 O Q4
10 Nov 2 @ Houston -9.5 44.5 L 19-24 L -14.5 U
12 Nov 16 Arizona State -7.5 51.5 L 14-24 L -17.5 U
13 Nov 23 Cincinnati -7.5 54.5 W 41-15 W +18.5 O Q4
14 Nov 30 @ Iowa State +2.5 51.5 L 21-29 L -5.5 U
Post Dec 26 vs Rutgers (N) non-conf -7.5 51.5 W 44-41 L -4.5 O Q3

Kansas State 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-44-931%-1.37-630.823.4
Home5-13-350%+3.83-333.016.5
Away3-31-517%-5.83-326.527.3
Neutral site1-00-10%-4.51-044.041.0
As favorite9-34-833%-0.97-531.722.9
As underdog0-10-10%-5.50-121.029.0
Conference games5-43-633%-2.55-427.924.8
Non-conference games4-01-325%+1.52-237.520.3

How Kansas State’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 8% 1
Q4 46% 6
Stayed under 46% 6
4 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 8: won 7, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 5: won 2, covered 0
Research Kansas State games by quarter ›