Big 12Power #259-4 SU9-3 ATS7-5 O/U

Colorado went 9-4 straight up, 9-3 against the spread (75% covers, average cover margin +8.3 points), 7-5 on over/unders in 2024, including 6-3 ATS as a favorite and 3-0 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWO·LLU·WWU·LLU
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 9-3 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+10.3 #25
SOS +3.5
Against the spread
9-3
75% covers
Avg cover margin
+8.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-5
58% overs
Points for / against
32.9 / 23.1
per game

Colorado 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 North Dakota State non-conf -11.5 54.5 W 31-26 L -6.5 O Q4
2 Sep 7 @ Nebraska non-conf — — L 10-28 — —
3 Sep 14 @ Colorado State non-conf -7.5 58.5 W 28-9 W +11.5 U
4 Sep 21 Baylor -2.5 54.5 W 38-31 W +4.5 O Q4
5 Sep 28 @ UCF +12.5 59.5 W 48-21 W +39.5 O Q3
7 Oct 12 Kansas State +3.5 54.5 L 28-31 W +0.5 O Q4
8 Oct 19 @ Arizona +2.5 56.5 W 34-7 W +29.5 U
9 Oct 26 Cincinnati -6.5 56.5 W 34-23 W +4.5 O Q4
11 Nov 9 @ Texas Tech -4.5 62.5 W 41-27 W +9.5 O Q4
12 Nov 16 Utah -13.5 43.5 W 49-24 W +11.5 O Q3
13 Nov 23 @ Kansas -1.5 59.5 L 21-37 L -17.5 U
14 Nov 29 Oklahoma State -14.5 66.5 W 52-0 W +37.5 U
Post Dec 28 vs BYU (N) non-conf -2.5 53.5 L 14-36 L -24.5 U

Colorado 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-49-375%+8.37-532.923.1
Home5-15-183%+8.75-138.722.5
Away4-24-180%+14.52-330.321.5
Neutral site0-10-10%-24.50-114.036.0
As favorite7-26-367%+3.45-434.223.7
As underdog2-13-0100%+23.22-136.719.7
Conference games7-28-189%+13.36-338.322.3
Non-conference games2-21-233%-6.51-220.824.8

How Colorado’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 2
Q4 42% 5
Stayed under 42% 5
9 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 6, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 6: won 3, covered 3
Research Colorado games by quarter ›