Big 12Power #2211-2 SU7-4 ATS7-4 O/U

BYU went 11-2 straight up, 7-4 against the spread (64% covers, average cover margin +9.9 points), 7-4 on over/unders in 2024, including 2-3 ATS as a favorite and 5-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLO·LLU·LLO·WWO·WWU
Season at a glance11-2 SU · 7-4 ATS
Straight up
11-2
85% wins
Power rating
+10.6 #22
SOS +3.1
Against the spread
7-4
64% covers
Avg cover margin
+9.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-4
64% overs
Points for / against
31.2 / 19.6
per game

BYU 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Southern Illinois non-conf — — W 41-13 — —
2 Sep 6 @ SMU non-conf +12.5 55.5 W 18-15 W +15.5 U
3 Sep 14 @ Wyoming non-conf — — W 34-14 — —
4 Sep 21 Kansas State +7.5 48.5 W 38-9 W +36.5 U
5 Sep 28 @ Baylor +3.5 46.5 W 34-28 W +9.5 O Q3
7 Oct 12 Arizona -2.5 48.5 W 41-19 W +19.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 Oklahoma State -7.5 52.5 W 38-35 L -4.5 O Q4
9 Oct 26 @ UCF +2.5 53.5 W 37-24 W +15.5 O Q4
11 Nov 9 @ Utah -3.5 40.5 W 22-21 L -2.5 O Q4
12 Nov 16 Kansas -2.5 55.5 L 13-17 L -6.5 U
13 Nov 23 @ Arizona State +3.5 48.5 L 23-28 L -1.5 O Q4
14 Nov 30 Houston -9.5 39.5 W 30-18 W +2.5 O Q4
Post Dec 28 vs Colorado (N) non-conf +2.5 53.5 W 36-14 W +24.5 U

BYU 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games11-27-464%+9.97-431.219.6
Home5-13-260%+9.53-233.518.5
Away5-13-260%+7.34-128.021.7
Neutral site1-01-0100%+24.50-136.014.0
As favorite4-12-340%+1.74-128.822.0
As underdog5-15-183%+16.73-331.019.7
Conference games7-25-456%+7.67-230.722.1
Non-conference games4-02-0100%+20.00-232.314.0

How BYU’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 11 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 9% 1
Q4 55% 6
Stayed under 36% 4
7 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 6, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 4: won 3, covered 1
Research BYU games by quarter ›