Big 12Power #146-0 SU6-0 ATS3-3 O/U

BYU is 6-0 straight up, 6-0 against the spread (100% covers, average cover margin +4.8 points), 3-3 on over/unders in 2026, including 5-0 ATS as a favorite and 1-0 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ UCF, Oct 24 · BYU -7.5 · total 43.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWO·WWU·WWU·WWO
Season at a glance6-0 SU · 6-0 ATS
Straight up
6-0
100% wins
Power rating
+15.3 #14
SOS +1.4 · left +6.0
Against the spread
6-0
100% covers
Avg cover margin
+4.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-3
50% overs
Points for / against
33.5 / 15.2
per game

BYU 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 Utah Tech non-conf -50.5 61.5 W 63-7 W +5.5 O Q3
2 Sep 12 Arizona -6.5 49.5 W 28-17 W +4.5 U
3 Sep 19 @ Colorado State non-conf -17.5 54.5 W 41-23 W +0.5 O Q4
5 Oct 3 @ TCU -5.5 48.5 W 17-10 W +1.5 U
6 Oct 9 Iowa State -11.5 46.5 W 24-10 W +2.5 U
7 Oct 17 Notre Dame non-conf +10.5 47.5 W 28-24 W +14.5 O Q4
8 Oct 24 Next @ UCF -7.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenBYU -9.5
CurrentBYU -7.5
Total45.5 → 43.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
43.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 Arizona State -16.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenBYU -17.5
CurrentBYU -16.5
Total51.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
51.5 — — —
10 Nov 7 @ Utah +3
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentBYU +3
Total—
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
— — — —
11 Nov 14 Baylor — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ Kansas — — — — —
13 Nov 28 Cincinnati — — — — —

BYU 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games6-06-0100%+4.83-333.515.2
Home4-04-0100%+6.82-235.814.5
Away2-02-0100%+1.01-129.016.5
As favorite5-05-0100%+2.92-334.613.4
As underdog1-01-0100%+14.51-028.024.0
Conference games3-03-0100%+2.80-323.012.3
Non-conference games3-03-0100%+6.83-044.018.0

How BYU’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 1
Q4 33% 2
Stayed under 50% 3
6 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 4, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 1: won 1, covered 1
Research BYU games by quarter ›