Pac-12Power #1102-4 SU3-3 ATS6-0 O/U

Colorado State is 2-4 straight up, 3-3 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin -2.1 points), 6-0 on over/unders in 2026, including 2-0 ATS as a favorite and 1-3 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs San Diego State, Oct 24 · CSU +1.5 · total 61.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LLO·LWO·LLO·LLO
Season at a glance2-4 SU · 3-3 ATS
Straight up
2-4
33% wins
Power rating
-11.0 #110
SOS -3.9 · left -4.2
Against the spread
3-3
50% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-0
100% overs
Points for / against
35.7 / 43.2
per game

Colorado State 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 Wyoming non-conf -2.5 45.5 W 35-13 W +19.5 O Q4
2 Sep 12 Southern Utah non-conf -19.5 57.5 W 58-24 W +14.5 O Q2
3 Sep 19 BYU non-conf +17.5 54.5 L 23-41 L -0.5 O Q4
4 Sep 26 @ UTSA non-conf +14.5 56.5 L 45-59 W +0.5 O Q3
5 Oct 3 Oregon State +7 60.5 L 26-56 L -23 O Q3
7 Oct 15 @ Texas State +15.5 69.5 L 27-66 L -23.5 O Q3
8 Oct 24 Next San Diego State +1.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenCSU +3
CurrentCSU +1.5
Total59.5 → 61.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
61.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 @ Utah State — — — — —
10 Nov 7 Boise State — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ Washington State — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ Fresno State — — — — —

Colorado State 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-43-350%-2.16-035.743.2
Home2-22-250%+2.64-035.533.5
Away0-21-150%-11.52-036.062.5
As favorite2-02-0100%+17.02-046.518.5
As underdog0-41-325%-11.64-030.355.5
Conference games0-20-20%-23.32-026.561.0
Non-conference games2-23-175%+8.54-040.334.3

How Colorado State’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 17% 1
Q3 50% 3
Q4 33% 2
3 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 4: won 0, covered 1
Research Colorado State games by quarter ›