Pac-12Power #804-3 SU5-2 ATS4-3 O/U

Fresno State is 4-3 straight up, 5-2 against the spread (71% covers, average cover margin +5.6 points), 4-3 on over/unders in 2026, including 3-1 ATS as a favorite and 2-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Oregon State, Oct 31 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWO·WWU·LWO·LLO
Season at a glance4-3 SU · 5-2 ATS
Straight up
4-3
57% wins
Power rating
-3.4 #80
SOS -6.7 · left -2.7
Against the spread
5-2
71% covers
Avg cover margin
+5.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-3
57% overs
Points for / against
27.6 / 20.9
per game

Fresno State 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 4 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 4 @ USC non-conf +21.5 51.5 L 0-39 L -17.5 U
2 Sep 12 Sacramento State non-conf -17.5 43.5 W 49-3 W +28.5 O Q3
3 Sep 19 @ San José State non-conf -4 47.5 W 26-10 W +12 U
4 Sep 26 Rice non-conf -12.5 43.5 W 38-24 W +1.5 O Q4
5 Oct 3 @ Washington State +2.5 44.5 W 26-6 W +22.5 U
6 Oct 10 Boise State +8.5 48.5 L 31-38 W +1.5 O Q4
7 Oct 17 @ San Diego State -6.5 46.5 L 23-26 L -9.5 O Q4
9 Oct 31 Next Oregon State — — — — —
10 Nov 7 @ Utah State — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ Texas State — — — — —
12 Nov 21 Colorado State — — — — —

Fresno State 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-35-271%+5.64-327.620.9
Home2-13-0100%+10.53-039.321.7
Away2-22-250%+1.91-318.820.3
As favorite3-13-175%+8.13-134.015.8
As underdog1-22-167%+2.21-219.027.7
Conference games1-22-167%+4.82-126.723.3
Non-conference games3-13-175%+6.12-228.319.0

How Fresno State’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 14% 1
Q4 43% 3
Stayed under 43% 3
5 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 4: won 1, covered 2
Research Fresno State games by quarter ›