Mountain WestPower #1114-3 SU4-3 ATS1-6 O/U

San José State is 4-3 straight up, 4-3 against the spread (57% covers, average cover margin +1.6 points), 1-6 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 3-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Nevada, Oct 24 · SJSU +6.5 · total 46.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLU·LLU·WWU·LLU·WWU
Season at a glance4-3 SU · 4-3 ATS
Straight up
4-3
57% wins
Power rating
-11.1 #111
SOS -11.2 · left -6.3
Against the spread
4-3
57% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
1-6
14% overs
Points for / against
21.4 / 21.7
per game

San José State 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 @ USC non-conf +37.5 61.5 L 26-42 W +21.5 O Q4
1 Sep 4 @ Eastern Michigan non-conf +1.5 54.5 W 27-21 W +7.5 U
2 Sep 12 Cal Poly non-conf -21.5 58.5 W 30-20 L -11.5 U
3 Sep 19 Fresno State non-conf +4 47.5 L 10-26 L -12 U
5 Oct 3 @ Hawai'i +2.5 51.5 W 20-16 W +6.5 U
6 Oct 9 Wyoming -4.5 42.5 L 13-16 L -7.5 U
7 Oct 17 @ UTEP -6.5 46.5 W 24-11 W +6.5 U
8 Oct 24 Next @ Nevada +6.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenSJSU +5.5
CurrentSJSU +6.5
Total45.5 → 46.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
46.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 New Mexico — — — — —
10 Nov 7 Northern Illinois — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ Air Force — — — — —
12 Nov 21 UNLV — — — — —
13 Nov 27 North Dakota State — — — — —

San José State 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-34-357%+1.61-621.421.7
Home1-20-30%-10.30-317.720.7
Away3-14-0100%+10.51-324.322.5
As favorite2-11-233%-4.20-322.315.7
As underdog2-23-175%+5.91-320.826.3
Conference games2-12-167%+1.80-319.014.3
Non-conference games2-22-250%+1.41-323.327.3

How San José State’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
1 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 14% 1
Stayed under 86% 6
4 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 4, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 1
Research San José State games by quarter ›