Mountain WestPower #1224-3 SU3-4 ATS2-5 O/U

Wyoming is 4-3 straight up, 3-4 against the spread (43% covers, average cover margin -3.3 points), 2-5 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 2-2 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Air Force, Oct 23 · WYO +6 · total 46.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWU·LLU·WWU·WWO
Season at a glance4-3 SU · 3-4 ATS
Straight up
4-3
57% wins
Power rating
-14.5 #122
SOS -13.3 · left -6.7
Against the spread
3-4
43% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
2-5
29% overs
Points for / against
18.3 / 20.9
per game

Wyoming 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ Colorado State non-conf +2.5 45.5 L 13-35 L -19.5 O Q4
2 Sep 12 Northern Colorado non-conf -23.5 44.5 W 21-13 L -15.5 U
3 Sep 19 @ Central Michigan non-conf -1.5 39.5 L 10-24 L -15.5 U
4 Sep 26 Hawai'i +2.5 44.5 W 27-10 W +19.5 U
5 Oct 3 @ North Dakota State +17.5 44.5 L 0-28 L -10.5 U
6 Oct 9 @ San José State +4.5 42.5 W 16-13 W +7.5 U
7 Oct 17 Northern Illinois -7 42.5 W 41-23 W +11 O Q3
8 Oct 23 Next Air Force +6
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenWYO +6.5
CurrentWYO +6
Total42.5 → 46.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
46.5 — — —
10 Nov 7 @ UNLV — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ UTEP — — — — —
12 Nov 21 New Mexico — — — — —
13 Nov 28 UConn non-conf — — — — —

Wyoming 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-33-443%-3.32-518.320.9
Home3-02-167%+5.01-229.715.3
Away1-31-325%-9.51-39.825.0
As favorite2-11-233%-6.71-224.020.0
As underdog2-22-250%-0.81-314.021.5
Conference games3-13-175%+6.91-321.018.5
Non-conference games1-20-30%-16.81-214.724.0

How Wyoming’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
2 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 14% 1
Q4 14% 1
Stayed under 71% 5
3 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 5: won 2, covered 1
Research Wyoming games by quarter ›