Mountain WestPower #1074-8 SU5-7 ATS2-10 O/U

Wyoming went 4-8 straight up, 5-7 against the spread (42% covers, average cover margin -1.3 points), 2-10 on over/unders in 2025, including 3-1 ATS as a favorite and 2-6 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LLU·LLU·LLU·LLU
Season at a glance4-8 SU · 5-7 ATS
Straight up
4-8
33% wins
Power rating
-10.7 #107
SOS -7.1
Against the spread
5-7
42% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
2-10
17% overs
Points for / against
16.0 / 20.5
per game

Wyoming 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 @ Akron non-conf -4.5 47.5 W 10-0 W +5.5 U
2 Sep 6 Northern Iowa non-conf -13.5 45.5 W 31-7 W +10.5 U
3 Sep 13 Utah non-conf +24.5 47.5 L 6-31 L -0.5 U
4 Sep 20 @ Colorado non-conf +12.5 45.5 L 20-37 L -4.5 O Q4
6 Oct 4 UNLV +4.5 53.5 L 17-31 L -9.5 U
7 Oct 11 San José State +1.5 49.5 W 35-28 W +8.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 @ Air Force +3.5 56.5 L 21-24 W +0.5 U
9 Oct 25 Colorado State -5.5 46.5 W 28-0 W +22.5 U
10 Nov 1 @ San Diego State +10.5 41.5 L 7-24 L -6.5 U
12 Nov 15 @ Fresno State +2.5 40.5 L 3-24 L -18.5 U
13 Nov 22 Nevada -6.5 40.5 L 7-13 L -12.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ Hawai'i +8.5 44.5 L 7-27 L -11.5 U

Wyoming 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-85-742%-1.32-1016.020.5
Home3-33-350%+3.21-520.718.3
Away1-52-433%-5.81-511.322.7
As favorite3-13-175%+6.50-419.05.0
As underdog1-72-625%-5.32-614.528.3
Conference games2-63-538%-3.41-715.621.4
Non-conference games2-22-250%+2.81-316.818.8

How Wyoming’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
2 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 17% 2
Stayed under 83% 10
5 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 3, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 8: won 1, covered 1
Research Wyoming games by quarter ›