Mountain WestPower #7410-4 SU7-7 ATS6-8 O/U

UNLV went 10-4 straight up, 7-7 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin +1.8 points), 6-8 on over/unders in 2025, including 6-5 ATS as a favorite and 1-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLU·WWU·WWO·LLU·LLU
Season at a glance10-4 SU · 7-7 ATS
Straight up
10-4
71% wins
Power rating
-1.5 #74
SOS -7.1
Against the spread
7-7
50% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-8
43% overs
Points for / against
34.1 / 28.0
per game

UNLV 2025 schedule, lines & results

14 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 23 Idaho State non-conf -30.5 67.5 W 38-31 L -23.5 O Q4
1 Aug 29 @ Sam Houston non-conf -8.5 60.5 W 38-21 W +8.5 U
2 Sep 6 UCLA non-conf +2.5 54.5 W 30-23 W +9.5 U
4 Sep 20 @ Miami (OH) non-conf -1.5 49.5 W 41-38 W +1.5 O Q3
6 Oct 4 @ Wyoming -4.5 53.5 W 31-17 W +9.5 U
7 Oct 11 Air Force -7.5 66.5 W 51-48 L -4.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 @ Boise State +13.5 61.5 L 31-56 L -11.5 O Q3
10 Nov 1 New Mexico -4.5 60.5 L 35-40 L -9.5 O Q3
11 Nov 8 @ Colorado State -4.5 61.5 W 42-10 W +27.5 U
12 Nov 15 Utah State -4.5 68.5 W 29-26 L -1.5 U
13 Nov 21 Hawai'i -2.5 64.5 W 38-10 W +25.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ Nevada -7.5 52.5 W 42-17 W +17.5 O Q4
15 Dec 5 @ Boise State non-conf +6 59.5 L 21-38 L -11 U
Post Dec 23 vs Ohio (N) non-conf -6.5 64.5 L 10-17 L -13.5 U

UNLV 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games10-47-750%+1.86-834.128.0
Home5-12-433%-0.73-336.829.7
Away5-25-271%+6.03-435.128.1
Neutral site0-10-10%-13.50-110.017.0
As favorite9-26-555%+3.45-635.925.0
As underdog1-21-233%-4.31-227.339.0
Conference games6-24-450%+6.64-437.428.0
Non-conference games4-23-350%-4.82-429.728.0

How UNLV’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 14 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 21% 3
Q4 21% 3
Stayed under 57% 8
7 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 6, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 8: won 4, covered 1
Research UNLV games by quarter ›