MACPower #789-4 SU7-6 ATS6-7 O/U

Ohio went 9-4 straight up, 7-6 against the spread (54% covers, average cover margin +0.8 points), 6-7 on over/unders in 2025, including 3-5 ATS as a favorite and 4-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LLU·WLO·WLO·WWU
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 7-6 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
-2.9 #78
SOS -8.6
Against the spread
7-6
54% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-7
46% overs
Points for / against
27.8 / 21.9
per game

Ohio 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 @ Rutgers non-conf +15.5 53.5 L 31-34 W +12.5 O Q3
2 Sep 6 West Virginia non-conf +3.5 58.5 W 17-10 W +10.5 U
3 Sep 13 @ Ohio State non-conf +28.5 49.5 L 9-37 W +0.5 U
4 Sep 20 Gardner-Webb non-conf -29.5 54.5 W 52-35 L -12.5 O Q3
5 Sep 27 Bowling Green -7.5 49.5 W 35-20 W +7.5 O Q4
6 Oct 4 @ Ball State -14.5 52.5 L 14-20 L -20.5 U
8 Oct 18 Northern Illinois -11.5 42.5 W 48-21 W +15.5 O Q3
9 Oct 25 @ Eastern Michigan -13.5 60.5 W 28-21 L -6.5 U
11 Nov 4 Miami (OH) -2.5 50.5 W 24-20 W +1.5 U
12 Nov 11 @ Western Michigan +1.5 46.5 L 13-17 L -2.5 U
13 Nov 18 Massachusetts -34.5 53.5 W 42-14 L -6.5 O Q4
14 Nov 28 @ Buffalo -7 44.5 W 31-26 L -2 O Q4
Post Dec 23 vs UNLV (N) non-conf +6.5 64.5 W 17-10 W +13.5 U

Ohio 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-47-654%+0.86-727.821.9
Home6-04-267%+2.74-236.320.0
Away2-42-433%-3.12-421.025.8
Neutral site1-01-0100%+13.50-117.010.0
As favorite7-13-538%-2.95-334.322.1
As underdog2-34-180%+6.91-417.421.6
Conference games6-23-538%-1.74-429.419.9
Non-conference games3-24-180%+4.92-325.225.2

How Ohio’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 23% 3
Q4 23% 3
Stayed under 54% 7
7 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 7, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 3: won 1, covered 2
Research Ohio games by quarter ›