MACPower #917-7 SU8-6 ATS6-8 O/U

Miami (OH) went 7-7 straight up, 8-6 against the spread (57% covers, average cover margin +0.4 points), 6-8 on over/unders in 2025, including 7-0 ATS as a favorite and 1-6 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWO·WWO·LLU·LLU
Season at a glance7-7 SU · 8-6 ATS
Straight up
7-7
50% wins
Power rating
-6.8 #91
SOS -8.3
Against the spread
8-6
57% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-8
43% overs
Points for / against
23.5 / 21.7
per game

Miami (OH) 2025 schedule, lines & results

14 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 @ Wisconsin non-conf +18.5 41.5 L 0-17 W +1.5 U
2 Sep 6 @ Rutgers non-conf +15.5 45.5 L 17-45 L -12.5 O Q3
4 Sep 20 UNLV non-conf +1.5 49.5 L 38-41 L -1.5 O Q3
5 Sep 27 Lindenwood non-conf -22.5 49.5 W 38-0 W +15.5 U
6 Oct 4 @ Northern Illinois -4.5 39.5 W 25-14 W +6.5 U
7 Oct 11 @ Akron -11.5 47.5 W 20-7 W +1.5 U
8 Oct 18 Eastern Michigan -11.5 47.5 W 44-30 W +2.5 O Q4
9 Oct 25 Western Michigan -2.5 40.5 W 26-17 W +6.5 O Q4
11 Nov 4 @ Ohio +2.5 50.5 L 20-24 L -1.5 U
12 Nov 12 Toledo +6.5 44.5 L 3-24 L -14.5 U
13 Nov 19 @ Buffalo -2.5 38.5 W 37-20 W +14.5 O Q3
14 Nov 29 Ball State -16.5 40.5 W 45-24 W +4.5 O Q2
15 Dec 6 vs Western Michigan (N) non-conf +2.5 44.5 L 13-23 L -7.5 U
Post Dec 27 vs Fresno State (N) non-conf +5.5 40.5 L 3-18 L -9.5 U

Miami (OH) 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-78-657%+0.46-823.521.7
Home4-24-267%+2.24-232.322.7
Away3-34-267%+1.72-419.821.2
Neutral site0-20-20%-8.50-28.020.5
As favorite7-07-0100%+7.44-333.616.0
As underdog0-71-614%-6.52-513.427.4
Conference games6-26-275%+2.54-427.520.0
Non-conference games1-52-433%-2.32-418.224.0

How Miami (OH)’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 14 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 7% 1
Q3 21% 3
Q4 14% 2
Stayed under 57% 8
8 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 5, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 7: won 2, covered 3
Research Miami (OH) games by quarter ›