MACPower #1275-7 SU6-6 ATS6-6 O/U

Akron went 5-7 straight up, 6-6 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin +1.2 points), 6-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 2-1 ATS as a favorite and 4-5 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·WWU·WWO·LLO·WWU
Season at a glance5-7 SU · 6-6 ATS
Straight up
5-7
42% wins
Power rating
-17.0 #127
SOS -13.5
Against the spread
6-6
50% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.2
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-6
50% overs
Points for / against
22.3 / 27.4
per game

Akron 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 Wyoming non-conf +4.5 47.5 L 0-10 L -5.5 U
2 Sep 6 @ Nebraska non-conf +33.5 47.5 L 0-68 L -34.5 O Q3
3 Sep 13 @ UAB non-conf +13.5 59.5 L 28-31 W +10.5 U
4 Sep 20 Duquesne non-conf -10.5 51.5 W 51-7 W +33.5 O Q3
5 Sep 27 @ Toledo +22.5 49.5 L 3-45 L -19.5 U
6 Oct 4 Central Michigan +6.5 47.5 W 28-22 W +12.5 O Q4
7 Oct 11 Miami (OH) +11.5 47.5 L 7-20 L -1.5 U
8 Oct 18 @ Ball State +1.5 43.5 L 28-42 L -12.5 O Q3
9 Oct 25 @ Buffalo +10.5 48.5 W 24-16 W +18.5 U
11 Nov 4 Massachusetts -12.5 51.5 W 44-10 W +21.5 O Q4
12 Nov 11 Kent State -7.5 49.5 L 35-42 L -14.5 O Q4
13 Nov 18 @ Bowling Green +2.5 47.5 W 19-16 W +5.5 U

Akron 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games5-76-650%+1.26-622.327.4
Home3-33-350%+7.74-227.518.5
Away2-43-350%-5.32-417.036.3
As favorite2-12-167%+13.53-043.319.7
As underdog3-64-544%-2.93-615.230.0
Conference games4-44-450%+1.34-423.526.6
Non-conference games1-32-250%+1.02-219.829.0

How Akron’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 25% 3
Q4 25% 3
Stayed under 50% 6
6 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 3, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 6: won 1, covered 2
Research Akron games by quarter ›