Big TenPower #457-6 SU4-9 ATS10-3 O/U

Nebraska went 7-6 straight up, 4-9 against the spread (31% covers, average cover margin -2.3 points), 10-3 on over/unders in 2025, including 2-5 ATS as a favorite and 2-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWU·WWO·LLO·LLO·LLO
Season at a glance7-6 SU · 4-9 ATS
Straight up
7-6
54% wins
Power rating
+5.4 #45
SOS +2.5
Against the spread
4-9
31% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
10-3
77% overs
Points for / against
28.7 / 24.6
per game

Nebraska 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 vs Cincinnati (N) non-conf -5.5 50.5 W 20-17 L -2.5 U
2 Sep 6 Akron non-conf -33.5 47.5 W 68-0 W +34.5 O Q3
3 Sep 13 Houston Christian non-conf -46.5 57.5 W 59-7 W +5.5 O Q3
4 Sep 20 Michigan +1.5 48.5 L 27-30 L -1.5 O Q4
6 Oct 4 Michigan State -12.5 49.5 W 38-27 L -1.5 O Q4
7 Oct 11 @ Maryland -6.5 47.5 W 34-31 L -3.5 O Q3
8 Oct 17 @ Minnesota -6.5 48.5 L 6-24 L -24.5 U
9 Oct 25 Northwestern -7.5 44.5 W 28-21 L -0.5 O Q4
10 Nov 1 USC +4.5 58.5 L 17-21 W +0.5 U
11 Nov 8 @ UCLA +2.5 45.5 W 28-21 W +9.5 O Q4
13 Nov 22 @ Penn State +7.5 45.5 L 10-37 L -19.5 O Q4
14 Nov 28 Iowa +5.5 38.5 L 16-40 L -18.5 O Q2
Post Dec 31 vs Utah (N) non-conf +13.5 51.5 L 22-44 L -8.5 O Q3

Nebraska 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-64-931%-2.310-328.724.6
Home4-33-443%+2.66-136.120.9
Away2-21-325%-9.53-119.528.3
Neutral site1-10-20%-5.51-121.030.5
As favorite6-12-529%+1.15-236.118.1
As underdog1-52-433%-6.35-120.032.2
Conference games4-52-722%-6.67-222.728.0
Non-conference games3-12-250%+7.33-142.317.0

How Nebraska’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
10 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 8% 1
Q3 31% 4
Q4 38% 5
Stayed under 23% 3
4 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 8: won 7, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 4: won 0, covered 0
Research Nebraska games by quarter ›