Big TenPower #129-4 SU5-8 ATS7-6 O/U

USC went 9-4 straight up, 5-8 against the spread (38% covers, average cover margin +1.9 points), 7-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 4-7 ATS as a favorite and 1-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WLU·LLO·WLU·LLO
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 5-8 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+16.8 #12
SOS +6.0
Against the spread
5-8
38% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-6
54% overs
Points for / against
35.8 / 23.0
per game

USC 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 Missouri State non-conf -36.5 60.5 W 73-13 W +23.5 O Q3
2 Sep 6 Georgia Southern non-conf -28.5 62.5 W 59-20 W +10.5 O Q3
3 Sep 13 @ Purdue -20.5 59.5 W 33-17 L -4.5 U
4 Sep 20 Michigan State -18.5 55.5 W 45-31 L -4.5 O Q4
5 Sep 27 @ Illinois -6.5 62.5 L 32-34 L -8.5 O Q4
7 Oct 11 Michigan -2.5 57.5 W 31-13 W +15.5 U
8 Oct 18 @ Notre Dame non-conf +10.5 60.5 L 24-34 W +0.5 U
10 Nov 1 @ Nebraska -4.5 58.5 W 21-17 L -0.5 U
11 Nov 7 Northwestern -14.5 54.5 W 38-17 W +6.5 O Q4
12 Nov 15 Iowa -6.5 48.5 W 26-21 L -1.5 U
13 Nov 22 @ Oregon +12.5 60.5 L 27-42 L -2.5 O Q4
14 Nov 29 UCLA -21.5 59.5 W 29-10 L -2.5 U
Post Dec 30 vs TCU (N) non-conf -4.5 56.5 L 27-30 L -7.5 O OT

USC 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-45-838%+1.97-635.823.0
Home7-04-357%+6.84-343.017.9
Away2-31-420%-3.12-327.428.8
Neutral site0-10-10%-7.51-027.030.0
As favorite9-24-736%+2.46-537.620.3
As underdog0-21-150%-1.01-125.538.0
Conference games7-22-722%-0.34-531.322.4
Non-conference games2-23-175%+6.83-145.824.3

How USC’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 15% 2
Q4 31% 4
OT 8% 1
Stayed under 46% 6
5 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 6, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 7: won 3, covered 1
Research USC games by quarter ›