Big TenPower #703-9 SU4-8 ATS6-6 O/U

UCLA went 3-9 straight up, 4-8 against the spread (33% covers, average cover margin -6.0 points), 6-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 0-4 ATS as a favorite and 4-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LLO·LLO·LLO·LWU
Season at a glance3-9 SU · 4-8 ATS
Straight up
3-9
25% wins
Power rating
-0.2 #70
SOS +10.4
Against the spread
4-8
33% covers
Avg cover margin
-6.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-6
50% overs
Points for / against
18.2 / 33.4
per game

UCLA 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 Utah non-conf +6.5 48.5 L 10-43 L -26.5 O Q4
2 Sep 6 @ UNLV non-conf -2.5 54.5 L 23-30 L -9.5 U
3 Sep 12 New Mexico non-conf -15.5 52.5 L 10-35 L -40.5 U
5 Sep 27 @ Northwestern +6.5 46.5 L 14-17 W +3.5 U
6 Oct 4 Penn State +24.5 47.5 W 42-37 W +29.5 O Q3
7 Oct 11 @ Michigan State +6.5 51.5 W 38-13 W +31.5 U
8 Oct 18 Maryland -4.5 52.5 W 20-17 L -1.5 U
9 Oct 25 @ Indiana +27.5 53.5 L 6-56 L -22.5 O Q3
11 Nov 8 Nebraska -2.5 45.5 L 21-28 L -9.5 O Q4
12 Nov 15 @ Ohio State +32.5 46.5 L 10-48 L -5.5 O Q3
13 Nov 22 Washington +10.5 51.5 L 14-48 L -23.5 O Q4
14 Nov 29 @ USC +21.5 59.5 L 10-29 W +2.5 U

UCLA 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-94-833%-6.06-618.233.4
Home2-41-517%-12.04-219.534.7
Away1-53-350%0.02-416.832.2
As favorite1-30-40%-15.31-318.527.5
As underdog2-64-450%-1.45-318.036.4
Conference games3-64-544%+0.55-419.432.6
Non-conference games0-30-30%-25.51-214.336.0

How UCLA’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 25% 3
Q4 25% 3
Stayed under 50% 6
4 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 3, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 8: won 0, covered 1
Research UCLA games by quarter ›