Big TenPower #166-0 SU6-0 ATS3-3 O/U

UCLA is 6-0 straight up, 6-0 against the spread (100% covers, average cover margin +15.4 points), 3-3 on over/unders in 2026, including 5-0 ATS as a favorite and 1-0 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Michigan State, Oct 24 · UCLA -14.5 · total 43.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWO·WWO·WWU·WWU
Season at a glance6-0 SU · 6-0 ATS
Straight up
6-0
100% wins
Power rating
+14.7 #16
SOS +2.3 · left +3.0
Against the spread
6-0
100% covers
Avg cover margin
+15.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-3
50% overs
Points for / against
35.5 / 16.2
per game

UCLA 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ California non-conf -2.5 53.5 W 45-24 W +18.5 O Q4
2 Sep 12 San Diego State non-conf -13.5 53.5 W 28-10 W +4.5 U
3 Sep 19 Purdue -13.5 53.5 W 52-38 W +0.5 O Q3
4 Sep 26 @ Maryland -2.5 55.5 W 54-3 W +48.5 O Q4
6 Oct 10 @ Oregon +10 57.5 W 17-15 W +12 U
7 Oct 17 Wisconsin -1.5 42.5 W 17-7 W +8.5 U
8 Oct 24 Next Michigan State -14.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenUCLA -13.5
CurrentUCLA -14.5
Total47.5 → 43.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
43.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 Nevada non-conf — — — — —
10 Nov 7 @ Minnesota — — — — —
11 Nov 13 Illinois — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ Michigan — — — — —
13 Nov 28 USC +10.5
ESPN · Sep 29
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentUCLA +10.5
Total55.5
Last updateSep 29, 12:25 AM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
55.5 — — —

UCLA 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games6-06-0100%+15.43-335.516.2
Home3-03-0100%+4.51-232.318.3
Away3-03-0100%+26.32-138.714.0
As favorite5-05-0100%+16.13-239.216.4
As underdog1-01-0100%+12.00-117.015.0
Conference games4-04-0100%+17.42-235.015.8
Non-conference games2-02-0100%+11.51-136.517.0

How UCLA’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 1
Q4 33% 2
Stayed under 50% 3
6 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 5, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 0: won 0, covered 0
Research UCLA games by quarter ›