Big TenPower #792-10 SU5-7 ATS4-8 O/U

Purdue went 2-10 straight up, 5-7 against the spread (42% covers, average cover margin -3.3 points), 4-8 on over/unders in 2025, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 4-5 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LWU·LWU·LLO·LLO
Season at a glance2-10 SU · 5-7 ATS
Straight up
2-10
17% wins
Power rating
-3.1 #79
SOS +8.8
Against the spread
5-7
42% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-8
33% overs
Points for / against
18.8 / 31.8
per game

Purdue 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 Ball State non-conf -16.5 48.5 W 31-0 W +14.5 U
2 Sep 6 Southern Illinois non-conf -22.5 52.5 W 34-17 L -5.5 U
3 Sep 13 USC +20.5 59.5 L 17-33 W +4.5 U
4 Sep 20 @ Notre Dame non-conf +24.5 51.5 L 30-56 L -1.5 O Q2
6 Oct 4 Illinois +7.5 55.5 L 27-43 L -8.5 O Q3
7 Oct 11 @ Minnesota +7.5 49.5 L 20-27 W +0.5 U
8 Oct 18 @ Northwestern +3.5 46.5 L 0-19 L -15.5 U
9 Oct 25 Rutgers -2.5 60.5 L 24-27 L -5.5 U
10 Nov 1 @ Michigan +22.5 48.5 L 16-21 W +17.5 U
11 Nov 8 Ohio State +30.5 49.5 L 10-34 W +6.5 U
12 Nov 15 @ Washington +14.5 51.5 L 13-49 L -21.5 O Q4
14 Nov 28 Indiana +28.5 54.5 L 3-56 L -24.5 O Q4

Purdue 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-105-742%-3.34-818.831.8
Home2-53-443%-2.62-520.930.0
Away0-52-340%-4.12-315.834.4
As favorite2-11-233%+1.20-329.714.7
As underdog0-94-544%-4.74-515.137.6
Conference games0-94-544%-5.23-614.434.3
Non-conference games2-11-233%+2.51-231.724.3

How Purdue’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 8% 1
Q3 8% 1
Q4 17% 2
Stayed under 67% 8
5 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 8: won 0, covered 3
Research Purdue games by quarter ›